Uncharted: Drake's Fortune/Credits

From Codex Gamicus
Jump to: navigation, search

Uncharted: Drake's Fortune

Awards | Changelog | Cheats | Codes | Codex
Compatibility | Covers | Credits | DLC | Help
Localization | Manifest | Modding | Patches
Ratings | Reviews | Screenshots | Soundtrack
Videos | Walkthrough

The full credits for Uncharted: Drake's Fortune are listed below. The contents of this article are intended to mirror the official credits, including the order in which they were written.

Naughty Dog[edit | edit source]

  • Co-Presidents: Evan Wells, Christophe Balestra
  • Art Direction: Bob Rafei, Bruce Straley
  • Game Director: Amy Hennig
  • Lead Programmers: Pȧ​l-Kristian Engstad, Dan Liebgold, Travis McIntosh
  • Lead Environmental Artist: Erick Pangilinan, Rob Adams
  • Audio Lead: Bruce Swanson
  • Lead Cinematic Animator: Josh Scherr
  • Lead In-Game Animator: Jeremy Lai-Yates
  • Lead Game Designer: Richard Lemarchand
  • Lead Prop Artist: Mike Hatfield
  • Lead Lighting Artist: Toby Tobler
  • Art Technical Lead: Judd Simantov
  • Lead Character Artist: Rich Diamant
  • Director of Information Technology: Justin Monast
  • Programmers: Christopher Christensen, Jonathan Lanier, Sergiy Migdalskiy, Carlos Gonzalez-Ochoa, Richard Lamb, Marshall Robin, Fengquan Wang, Charles Tangora, Christian Gyrling, John "Cowboy" Bellomy, Jason Gregory, Lucas Pope, Ian Jones, Jeff Shaffer
  • Technical/Shader Artist: Eric A. Iwasaki
  • Cinematic Animators: Eric Baldwin, "Sir" Kion Phillips, Van Phan
  • In-Game Animators: Troy Slough, Michael Yosh, John Kim
  • Environment Modelers: Don Poole, Reuben Shah, Henry Cheng, Brian Patenaude, Teagan Morrison, Santiago Gutiérrez Cortés, Christophe Desse
  • Game Designers: Hirokazu Yasuhara, Neil Druckmann, Philippe Morin, Benson Russell
  • Prop Modelers: Jane Mullaney, Paul Moya, Inkyo Lee
  • Shader/Texture Artists: Charlotte Francis Morgan, Malcolm "Von" Hee, Tate Mosesian, Behrooz Roozbeh, Cory Hamilton, Vicki Liu, John Germann, Christian Nakata, Darcy Korch, Nichol Norman
  • Lighting Artist: Omar Gatica
  • Technical Artist: Ryan Trowbridge
  • Character Artists: Ricardo Ariza, Tyler Breon
  • Concept Artists: Shaddy Safadi, Robb Rappel
  • Effects Artists: Michael Fadallone, Troy Adam, Matt Morgan
  • Localization Manager: Ammie Puckett
  • Audio Video Editor: Taylor Kurosaki
  • Systems Administrator: Charles DeLay
  • QA Manager: Conner Morlang
  • Director of Operations: Christine Haas
  • Office Associate: Victoria Fortson
  • ICE Team: David Simpson, Manny Ko, Swaminathan Narayanan, Jason Hughes, Cort Stratton, Jason Scanlin, Boris Batkin, Mohammad S. Borujeni, Shan-Min Chao, Andrew Cove, Cédric Lallain, Bryan McNett
  • Additional Game Design and Programming: Cerny Games Inc., Mark Cerny
  • Company Mascot, Morale Builder and Food Patrol: Pogo
  • Pre-Visualization & Concept Design: Erwin Madrid, Kory Heinzen
  • Additional Concept Design: Phu T. Giang, Hugo Martin Jr., Michael Yamada, Felix Yoon
  • Additional Lighting (Cinematics): David J. Witters
  • Additional Animation: Daniel Barker, Robert Blye, Shamil Rasizade, Brian Robinson
  • Additional Sound: Mike Ha
  • Additional Design (Scripting): Michael Caloz
  • Additional Effects: John Edwards
  • Additional Shading/Texture: Taylor Moll
  • QA Testers: Adam Root, Dennis Kuzmin, Josh Harrison, Joshua MacDonald, Michael Hourihan, Nick Murphy, Philliph "Dr. Duke" Drummond, Robert Hargraves, Ronnie Jun, Ryan "Lonewolf" Soroko, Tony Black, Vic Alvarado, Warren Price
  • Additional Writing: E. Daniel Arey, "Script writing services by Flint Dille"
A Very Special Thanks: Stephen White
Extra Special Thanks: All of Naughty Dog's Friends and Family

Special Thanks[edit | edit source]

  • Laurent Ancessi
  • Naty Hoffman
  • Edwin Rosell
  • Brian Beppu
  • David Kaplan
  • Juan Rubio
  • Frank Bonniwell
  • Young Kim
  • Elan Ruskin
  • Herman Cheng
  • Matt Kimball
  • Scott Shumaker
  • Eyal Erez
  • Mark Koerner
  • Ben Stragnell
  • Vitaliy Genkin
  • John Lippincott
  • Alex Vlachos
  • Andrew Gilmour
  • Adam Marquis
  • Ben Weston
  • Rolf Hendriks
  • Greg Omi
  • Noah Stein
  • David Peng
  • Lance Powell

Thanks[edit | edit source]

  • Sony Santa Monica
  • Insomniac Games
  • Guerrilla Games
  • Ready At Dawn Studios
  • Sucker Punch Productions
  • Media Molecule
  • Zipper Interactive
  • Incognito Games
  • Digital Artist Management
  • Jason Rubin
  • Andrew M. Gavin
  • Music Composed by: Greg Edmonson
  • Mocap & Voice Direction: Gordon Hunt

Cast[edit | edit source]

Technicolor Interactive Studios[edit | edit source]

  • President: Dave Weathers
  • Vice President: Michael Gollom
  • Senior Director: Chan Park
  • Director Sales & Marketing: Munir Haddad

Art & Animation[edit | edit source]

  • Sr. Art Development Manager: Joseph McGuffin
  • Creative Director: Stephen Fedasz IV
  • Animation Director: Robert Castaneda
  • Producer: Ivan Glaze
  • Associate Producer: Eric Kovats
  • Production Coordinator: Brad Starleaf
  • Lead Animator: Roger Seto
  • Animators: Martin Leeper, Daniel Godinez, Paola Lecler, Thomas Estrada, Jose Hernandez, Daniel Goldman, Marianne Hayden, Jean Liu, Mark Villagracia, Thimothy Ingersoll, Kent Culotta, Lindsey Butterworth, Steven Lo, Melissa Thompson
  • Sr. Engineer: David Vodhanel
  • Systems Engineer: Todd Hawkins

Audio[edit | edit source]

  • Director of Audio Services: Tom Hays
  • Sup. Sound Editor / Re-recording Mixer: Mark Jasper
  • Sound Effects Editors: Frank Szick, Lydian Tone, Brian Fredrickson
  • ADR Recording: Morgan Gerhard, David Walsh
  • Location Recording & Sound Editing: David Fisk
  • Assistant Editors: Elizabeth Johnson, Jake Worthington,
  • Foley Walker: Jody Berglund
  • Foley Engineers: Darren Mann, Bruce Michaels

House of Moves[edit | edit source]

Motion Capture
  • VP Production: Gary Roberts
  • Executive Producer: Scott Gagain
  • Associate Producer: Greta Anderson
  • Shoot Supervisor: Sean Stanek
  • Production Manager: Christopher Bellaci
  • Technical Producer: Amy Calcote
  • Capture Operator: Andre Lopez
  • QA Leads: Andre Petrossian, Trisha Barrett, Troy Reynolds, Vince Argentine
  • Video Leads: Nikola Dupkanic, Brent Mason
  • Production Assistants: Phoebe Souza, David Bax

Mercury Bar Productions[edit | edit source]

Video[edit | edit source]

  • Brent Mason
  • Adam Lane
  • Freddie Taylor
  • Nat McCormick
  • Matt Ruggieri
  • Mike Pillero
  • Elysa Sachs
  • Rich Briglia
  • Robin Charters
  • Nathaniel Buzolic
  • David Selle
  • Hallie Lane

Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios[edit | edit source]

  • President: Phil Harrison

SCE Worldwide Studios US[edit | edit source]

  • Senior Vice President of Product Development: Shuhei Yoshida
  • Director of Product Development: Connie Booth
  • Director of Development: Grady Hunt
  • Senior Producer: Frank Simon
  • Line Producers: Sam Thompson, Greg Phillips
  • Assistant Producer: Caley Roberts
  • Senior Director of Tools, Technology & Services: Buzz Burrowes
  • Director of Service Groups: David Murrant
  • Director of Tools and Technology: Edward Lerner
  • Tools and Technology: Dave Menconi, RJ Mical, John Morgan, Alex Rosenberg, Drew Thaler
  • Senior Director, Global Platform: Charles Connoy
  • Director of First Party Quality Assurance: Ritchard Markelz
  • QA Test Manager: Jeremy Hunter
  • QA Test Supervisors: Ara Demirjian, Andrew Woodworth
  • Game Test Engineers: James W. Harper, Victor Harris
  • Quality Assurance Analysts: Jonathan Quilo, Ayinde Benn, York Gaskins, Terrell Lavender, Brian Pfeiler
  • Contingent Game Test Analysts: Joseph Ancheta, Adam Benedict, Lazarus Berry, Scott M. Blake, Matt Cate, Breanna Chaparro, Alex Chelson, Marcus Harold, Gabrielle R. Kaznik, Tyler Knoot, Miles Limberis, Sean Lavender, Jason Sampognaro, Ryan Shew, Tuan Phan, Daunje' Robinson, Devon Vales, Brandon Walton, Anthony Sa Wang, Simon Wu, David L. Yen, Marcus Harold, Ranel Del Pilar, Jason Sampognaro
  • Senior Manager, QA Project Management: Jim Wallace
  • Manager, QA Project Management: Eric Ippolito
  • Senior QA Project Coordinator: Justin Flores
  • QA Project Coordinator: Jesse Reiter

SCEA Music Department[edit | edit source]

  • Director of Music: Chuck Doud
  • Senior Music Supervisor: Clint Bajakian
  • Music Supervisor: Jonathan Mayer
  • Associate Music Supervisor: Marc Senasac, Joel Yarger
  • Music Production Associates: Scott Hanau, Ernest Johnson
  • Music Mixing and Editing: Jonathan Mayer, Marc Senasac, Joel Yarger
  • A&R: Alex Hackford
  • Manager, Music and Licensing: Jason Swan
  • Sr. Music Licensing Coordinator: Justin Fields
  • Associate Music Producer: Tammy Tsuyuki
  • Music Arranged by: Alan Steinberger
  • Orchestration: Alan Steinberger, J. Eric Schmidt
  • Orchestral Score recorder at: Skywalker Sound, a Lucasfilm Ltd. Company, Marin County, CA
  • Score Performed by: Skywalker Session Orchestra
  • Orchestra Conducted by: J. Eric Schmidt
  • Orchestral Contractor: Janet Ketchum
  • Scoring Engineer: Leslie Ann Jones
  • Assistant Engineers: Dann Thompson, Robert Gatley
  • Floor Assistant: Kyle Gray
  • Pro Tools Recordist: Andre Zweers
  • Technical Engineer: Clayton Wood
Sound Design[edit | edit source]
  • Senior Sound Design Manager: Gene Semel
  • Sound Design Manager: Phillip A. Kovats
  • Senior Sound Designer: Paul M. Fox
  • PD Support Service Group: PD Support Service Group
  • Project Manager: Davina Mackey

SCE Worldwide Studios Europe[edit | edit source]

  • Vice President: Shawn Layden
  • Director of International Software Development: Sean Kelly
  • Producer: Elodie Hummel
  • Project Assets Manager: Anna Wojewódzka
  • Head of First Party Quality Assurance: David Parkinson
  • First Party Quality Assurance Coordinator: Sarah Shaw
  • Test Manager: Gareth Spencer
  • Functional Testing Supervisors: Jim McCabe
  • Functional Testing Lead: Martin Houghton
  • Functional Testers: Paul Kelly, Steven Kelly, Stephen Quayle
  • TRC Testing Supervisor: Paul French
  • TRC Testing Leads: John Hale, David Hill
  • TRC Testers: Graham Price, Daniel Giles, Lee Jones, Don Shallcross, Mark Warburton, John Carter, Greg Munt, Lee Champion, Brandon Conley, Wayne Quinn
  • Localisation Testing Supervisor: Nadine Martin
  • Localisation Testing Coordinator: Yolanda Akil
  • Localisation Lead Tester: Pauline Brisoux
  • Localisation Testers: Rafael De Vicente López, Harry Weber, Erika Burall, Katharine Tropf, Harouna Camara, Daniele Tacconi, Rafael Deogracias, Silvia Ferrero, Marco Simon, Katharina Scharpf, Gianni Bianchini, José M. Flores, Julia Aigner, Flavie Mathieu, Alberto Pérez, Cesare Sivo, Sandra Schneider, Daniel Antoni
  • Shift Supervisor: Matthew Osborne
  • Support Services Manager: Anthony Gill
  • Support Services Coordinators: Neil Moran, Robert Karp
  • QA Technicians: Chris Hopley, Michael Bishop, Barry Fearns
  • ATG: Dean Ashton, Chris Carty, Vince Diesi, Richard Lee, Mike Kenny, Andrew Ostler, Sebastien Rubens, Nicolas Serres

SCE Worldwide Studios Japan[edit | edit source]

Product Development[edit | edit source]

  • Supervisor: Tomikazu Kirita
  • Vice President: Bill Ritch
  • Producer: Yeon Kyung Kim
  • Associate Producer: Reiko Sekine
  • Technology Department: Kazuo Kato, Hiroshi Sekiguchi
  • Package Coordinator: Hironori Komiya, Atsuyuki Sakimae, Yasuko Nii, Kenji Suganuma (Sony Music Communications, Inc.)
  • Package Design: Shiego Suzuki (ROUND DESIGN), Masayoshi Nemeto (ROUND DESIGN)
  • Software Manual Writers: Kazunori Terui (Brain-Navi), Masahito Watanabe (Brain-Navi)

First Party Quality Assurance[edit | edit source]

  • QA Manager: Tatsuo Shinozaki
  • QA Testers: Yusaku Minamisawa, Shigekuni Kumagai, Shuichiro Fukutome, Kensaku Yanashita, Osamu Hirose, Takanori Honda, Hiroaki Kaneta

Voice Talent[edit | edit source]

  • Dubbing Production: AC Create Co., Ltd
  • Dubbing Director: Hiroshi Nakano (AC Create)
  • Dubbing Coordinators: Ken Kikuchi (AC Create), Ryoichi Uchikoshi (AC Create)
  • Recording Studio: Tokyo TV Center
  • Recording Engineers: Eiji Hotta, Jiro Miyazawa, Takeshi Imaizumi, Minoru Shinji, Michihiko Iwana
  • Translators: Shino Nakazawa, Michiko Murakami, Makiko Henmi
  • Voice Over Editorial: Noburou Masuda, Ryou Yamamura
  • Japanese Audio Localization Manager:Shinpei Yamaguchi

SCE Worldwide Studios Asia[edit | edit source]

  • Executive Producer: Katsuhiko Kanazawa

Chinese[edit | edit source]

  • Chinese Director: Yuen-Yuen Chen
  • Translation & Localization Testers: Yuen-Yuen Chen, Ming-Lung Liou, Hakuki Lin, Shao-Chu Chou, Chen-Yue Xue
  • Package and Manual Coordination: Sansan Yang, Makoto Watanabe, Miki Akashiba, Tsukasa Nakagawa, Misako Kobayashi (Sony Music Communications, Inc.)

Korean[edit | edit source]

  • Producer: Yong-Hyuk, Charles, Chang (SCEK)
  • Managers: Naoki Hara (SCEK), Mi-Kyung Hwang (SCEK)
  • Production Coordinators: Takashi Fuji, Takayasu Ichikawa, Yoshinori Akiyama
  • Localization Coordinator: Na-Yeon Kim
  • Design Coordinators: Hee-Cheol Na (SCEK), Sansan Yo

SCE Worldwide Studios Korea[edit | edit source]

  • Graphic Designer: Jin-Hee Park, Seung-Yeon Lee
  • QA Manager: Ki-Bong Kim
  • Internal QA Leader: Tae-Min Kim
  • Internal QA Tester: Hyo-Seop Shim, Seong-Ho Park, Boas Kim, Young-Gon Lim, Jae-Sang Cho

Sony Computer Entertainment America[edit | edit source]

  • Director, Software Product Marketing: Jeff Reese
  • Product Marketing Manager: Asad Qizilbash
  • Product Marketing Specialist: Cristian Cardona
  • Product Marketing Assistant: Christina Cavallero
  • Senior Director, Communications and Brand Development: Dave Karraker
  • Senior PR Manager: Jennifer Clark
  • PR Manager: Sheila Bryson
  • Software PR Assistant: Jacqueline Efron
  • Director, Channel Marketing and Events: Joby Hirschfeld
  • Senior Manager, Creative Services: Jack Siler
  • Senior Creative Services Specialists: J. M. Garcia, Joseph Chan, Miguel Godinez, Alicia Beam
  • Creative Services Specialists: Blanca Hernandez, Annett Hsu
  • Creative Assets Manager: Ted Jalbert
  • Video Assets Manager: Michael Brynteson
  • Senior Director, PLAYSTATION(R) Network: Susan Nourai
  • Director, Operations: Eric Lempel
  • Senior Manager, Web & Loyalty Marketing: Josh Meighen
  • Web Producer:Cyril Tano
  • Web Content Planning Manager: Dawson Vosburg
  • Loyalty Associate Manager: Christopher Hagedorn
  • Senior Web Content Designer: Michael McIntire
  • Associate Content Management Specialist: Nick Colberg
  • Associate Project Manager (Official Game Site): Trevor Ehle
  • Web Specialist: Sara Kwan
  • Asset Artist: Noel Silvia
  • Director, Legal & Business Affairs: Lisa Lunger
  • Paralegal: Suzanne Williams

Sony Computer Entertainment Europe[edit | edit source]

  • Marketing Director: Mark Hardy
  • Product Manager: Kevin Smyth
  • Head of PR: Charlotte Panther
  • PR Manager: Araceli Perez
  • Graphic Designer: Tom Hodge
  • Copywriter: Sam Holding
  • Release Manager: Louise Welch
  • Release Administrator: Robert Walker
  • Online Marketing: Meenal Versani

Sony Computer Entertainment Japan[edit | edit source]

  • Supervisors: Fumiya Takeno, Masatsuka Saeki, Seigi Sasaki
  • Promotion Planning: Megumi Hosoya, Mizuho Hanada, Norio Chiba, Keita Hayashi
  • Sales Planning: Hiroshi Ueda, Mitsutaka Masumoto, Taku Nishijima, Satoshi Tamaki

Special Thanks[edit | edit source]

  • Noriaki Sahashi
  • Ryo Sogabe
  • Niina Taniguchi
  • Daisuke Ishidate

Sony Computer Entertainment Korea[edit | edit source]

  • Marketing Manager: Hee-Won Kang
  • Software Marketing: Kay Kim
  • Media Promotion: Seung-Jun Ha, Chul-Yoon Jung
  • Public Relations:Seo-Yun Park
  • Localization: Mayflower Entertainment, Inc.

Special Thanks[edit | edit source]

AsiaSoft Inc.

And Finally, Special Thanks[edit | edit source]

We would like to thank each individual at Sony Computer Entertainment America for their contributions, support and dedication to the success of Uncharted: Drake's Fortune with special recognition to the Executive Management team including:

  • Jack Tretton
  • Peter Dille
  • Jim Bass
  • Glenn Nash
  • Phil Rosenberg
  • Steve Ross
  • Riley Russell
  • Shuhei Yoshida

We would also like to thank Phil Harrison and Will Treves at Sony Computer Entertainment World Wide Studios for all their help and support.

(C) 2007 Sony Computer Entertainment America