Hi Gamepedia users and contributors! Please complete this survey to help us learn how to better meet your needs in the future. We have one for editors and readers. This should only take about 7 minutes!

Uncharted 4: A Thief's End/Credits

From Codex Gamicus
Jump to: navigation, search

Uncharted 4: A Thief's End

Awards | Changelog | Cheats | Codes | Codex
Compatibility | Covers | Credits | DLC | Help
Localization | Manifest | Modding | Patches
Ratings | Reviews | Screenshots | Soundtrack
Videos | Walkthrough

The full credits for Uncharted 4: A Thief's End are listed below. The contents of this article are intended to mirror the official credits, including the order in which they were written.

Contents

Naughty Dog[edit | edit source]

  • Directed by: Bruce Straley, Neil Druckmann
  • Art Directors: Robh Ruppel, Erick Pangilinan
  • Technical Art Directors: Teagan Morrison, Waylon Brinck
  • Lead Artist: Tate Mosesian
  • Lead Technical Artist: Michel Hatfield
  • Lead Animators: Jeremy Yates, Michael Yosh
  • Lead Cinematic Animators: Eric Baldwin, Shaun Escayg
  • Lead Programmers: Christian Gyrling, Sandeep Shekar, Vincent Marxen, Travis McIntosh, Jason Gregory
  • Lead Environment Artist: Christian Nakata
  • Lead Visual Effects: Eben Cook
  • Lead Technical Environment Artist: Andrew Maximov
  • Lead Game Designers: Kurt Margenau, Emilia Schatz, Anthony Newman, Richard Lloyd Cambier
  • Lead Multiplayer Designers: Robert Cogburn, Erin Daly
  • Lead Editor: Ryan M. James
  • Lead Audio: Phillip A. Kovats
  • Lead TD: Tyler Thornock
  • Lead Character Artist: Frank Tzeng
  • Lead Lighting:Mark Shoaf
  • Lead Cinematic Lighting: Leandro Amaral
  • Written by:Neil Druckmann, Josh Scherr
  • Additional Writing: Thomas R. Bissell III, Ryan M. James
  • Lead QA: Daniel Carrigan, Patrick Goss
  • Co‑presidents: Evan Wells, Christophe Balestra
  • Director of IT: Justin Monast
  • Director of Communications: Arne Meyer
  • Director of Operations: Alison Mori
  • Environment Artists: Malcolm Hee, Adam Marquis, David Baldwin, Khanh D. Nguyen, Todd Foster, Anthony Vaccaro, Andres Rodriguez, Artem Brizitskiy, Reuben Shah, Jonny Q. Chen, Brian Beppu, Melissa Altobello, Adrian Castro, Bradford Smith, Chad A. Russ, Zachary Oliver, Santiago Gutiérrez Cortés, Genesis Prado, Simon Craghead, Jeremy M. Huxley, Adam Littledale, Andrew Watkins, Ana Cho, Heather Cerlan, Jose Vega, Brian Recktenwald, Henry Cheng, Jacob Norris, Edgar Martinez, Tom Nemeth, Alex Martin, Jonathan T. Schmidt, Mark Pajarillo, Alice Gionchetta, Martin Teichmann, Jared Sobotta, Matthew Stankevicius, Christen Smith, Rogelio Olguin, Max Golosiy, Richard Piper, David Ballard, David Budlong, Josh Piszczek
  • Programmers: Pål-Kristian Engstad, Carlos Gonzalez-Ochoa, John Bellomy, Jérôme Durand, Ryan Broner, Vishvajit Singh, Max Dyckhoff, Drew Thaler, Sam Johnston, Dan Liebgold, Marshall Robin, Ian Jones, David Smith, Mark Botta, Ke Xu, Edward Pereira, Ramy El Garawany, Jonathan Lanier, Fengquan Wang, Jeff Shaffer, Jaroslav Sinecky, Dylan Barrie, Kan Xu, Artem Kovalovs, Ming-Lun Chou (aka Allen)
  • Game Designers: Junki Saita, Robert Ryan, Bryan S. Singh, Mark Burroughs, Raymond Almaden, Elizabeth Fiacco, Mario Sanchez, Mark Davies, Quentin Cobb, Matthew R. Gallant, Zied Rieke, Vinit Agarwal, Daniel Benjamin Harrison, Jeremy Townsend, Rodney Reece, Nicholas H. H. Lance, Elisabetta Silli, James Cooper, Derek Chatwood, Felix Park
  • Animators: Kion Phillips, Marianne Hayden, Nathan Brown, Michal Mach, Ferdinand P. Fontanilla, Andrew Garber, Liam Murphy, Taft Bradley, Long Nguyen, Troy Slough, Lee Davis, Andrew Wilson, Almudena Soria, Bryant Wilson, Anthony Tso, Aaron Juntunen, Jesse Oliger, Darren Sumich, Christopher Ilvento, Tal Peleg, Keith Paciello, Ricardo Flores, Jonathan Cooper, Leonardo Martinez, Laura Swartz, Trung Doan, James Ham
  • Technical Artists: Charlotte Francis Morgan, Inkyo Lee, Brian Kenny, Konstantin Leontyev, Jane Mullaney, Christophe Desse, Quinn Kazamaki, Sean Mulqueen, Michael Fadollone, Neilan Naicker, Kirsten England
  • Lighting Artists: Matthew Morgan, A. Gabriel Betancourt, Boon Cotter, Huan Tran, Steven Cummings, Scott E. Greenway, Bethany Lo, Valentin Sinlao, Ai-Fen Lo, Mari Kuwayama, Jose Trujillo, Toby Gaines
  • Character Artists: Corey Johnson, Soa Lee, Adam Scott, Colin J. Thomas, Adam Skutt, Nancy Cantu, Byunghwa Jung, Jae Hoon Kim, Yibing Jiang, Glauco Longhi, Erik Ortiz
  • Character TD: Nathan Horne, Hans Godard, Wasim Khan
  • Mocap TD: Damon Shelton
  • Concept Artists: Hyoung Taek Nam, Eytan Zana, Aaron Limonick, John Sweeney, Nicholas Gindraux, Ashley Swidowski, Richard Lyons, Nicholas Schumaker
  • Visual Effects Artists: Mike Dudley, Iki Ikram, Matthew Radford, Fábio M. Silva, Raymond Popka, Lauren Simpson, Elaine Kubik
  • UI/UX Designer: Alexandria Neonakis
  • UI/UX Scripter: Andres Ortiz Suarez
  • Sound Designers: Robert Krekel, Neil Uchitel
  • Dialogue Editor: James Barker
  • Dialogue Design/Integration: Michael Hourihan, Emily Scrivner Taylor
  • Sound Editing/Integration: Warren H. Post, Ali Mohsini
  • Production Coordinator: Jennifer Jessee
  • Talent Coordination: Rebecca Dodd
  • Additional Voice Direction: Rebecca Dodd
  • Graphic Designer: Lily Nishita
  • Additional Graphic Design: Zelda Devon
  • Web Developer: Jason Paul
  • Video Editor: Joseph Pettinati
  • Assistant Video Editor: James Myers
  • Senior QA: Trevor Stevens, Vivian Alcala, Hunter Adams, Sean Davis, Nicholas Mazur, Cole W. Krivoski
  • Localization Manager: Ammie Puckett
  • Localization Coordinator: Alexa Rose Kolb
  • Systems Administrators: Charles DeLay, Travis R. Kimble
  • Recruiting Manager: Candace Walker
  • Recruiting/Studio Coordinator: Jack Coleman
  • Operations Specialist: Mychau Le
  • Operations Generalist: Jessica Nguyen
  • Administrative Assistant: Kevin Bobak
  • Shopper/Stylist: Sarah Thomas
  • Ice Team Lead: David Simpson
  • Ice Team: Cort Stratton, Jason Scanlin, Mohammad Sadeghian (Borujeni), Shan-Min Chao, Cédric Lallain, Bryan McNett, Basil Milanich, Paulwei Wang, Paul Deberry, Maksim Orlovich
  • Quality Assurance Testers: Arnaldo Licea, James Elrick, David Kabelitz, Tyler Held, Justin Fennessy, Francesco Spezzotti, Charles Han, Jocelyn Mettler, Andrew Gillespie, Bryan Kurtzman, Pierre Gauville, Taylor Wolk, Jordan Talamon, Joseph Knox, Justin Stanton, Brian Sanders, Louis Tavenier, Liam Allman, Cynthia Ibarra, Michelle Huynh, Erik Engel, Daniel Leonard, Brian Monson, Brent Jarin Gutierrez, Paul Bishai, Grant Voegtle, Kelly Siska, Katharine Wareham, Mark Mayfield, Jesus Contreras, Daniel Brownstone, Jordan Espinosa, Zachary Shepherd, Joshua McCormick, Natalie Lucht, Brittany Looney, Richard Lopez, Simon Huang, Constance Huang, Henry Zurawski, Vladimir Kudryavtsev, Sam St. Clair, Alexander Cheney, Monique Contreras, Corinna Hatlestad (uncredited)
  • Additional QA: Jesse Barksdale, Arthur Chen, Andrew Mantilla, Miguel Ocegueda, Joel Youkhanna, Kyle Beams, William Cranmer, Matthew Slanchik, Myles Reid, Emily Beatty, Samantha Hagerman, Trent Stassi, Ryan Rodriguez
  • Special Thanks: Vivian Ding, Adam Gascoine, Keith Guerrette, Douglas Holder, Pedram Javidpour, Sze Jones, John Kim, Michael Knowland, Maciej Kuciara, Taylor Kurosaki, David Lam, Edward J. Lee, Hong Ly, James Martinchek, Ryan McGeary, Eric Monacelli, Jeffrey Keith Negus, Shamil Rasizade, Justin Richmond, Matthew Rothstein, Benson Russell, Johnathan Sek, Bruce Swanson, Lauren Topal, Ryan Trowbridge, Jesse Warren, Corrinne Yu, Derrick Espino, Josh Straub
  • Very Special Thanks to: Scott Rohde, Shawn Layden
  • Super Special Thanks to All of Naughty Dog's friends and family
  • With sincere and deep gratitude to: Amy Hennig (for her contributions to the Uncharted franchise)
  • Music Composed by: Henry Jackman

Cast[edit | edit source]

Voice Over Recording and Editorial, Sound Design & Mixing[edit | edit source]

Sound Design, Voice Over Recording and and Editorial by Formosa Interactive, LLC.

  • Director, Studio Services and Celebrity Acquisitions: William Beaman (aka Chip)
  • Client Services: Sarah Davis
  • Manager, Voice Over Services: Julia Bianco
  • Project Coordinator: Kirsten Scoles
  • Administrative Assistant: Krysta Trezise
  • Lead Engineer: David Natale
  • Engineers: Justin Langley, Josh Mosser, Nick Bozzone, Garrett Montgomery, Shaun Cunningham
  • Assistant Engineers: Jessica Medina, Tyrone Forte, Judy Lee, Julian Nicholson
  • Editorial Supervisor: Daniel P. Francis
  • Editorial Coordinator: Duncan Brown
  • Dialogue Editors: Brett Rothfeld, Josh Mosser, Garrett Montgomery, Bob Rankin, Rob Reider, Victor Durling, Jessy Medina, Sean Baker, Justin Stanley, Will Digby, Paul Fonarev, Jessie Pariseau, David Chan, Christopher Cody Flick, James Barker, David Walsh, Scott Ferrara, Tyrone Forte
  • Supervising Sound Designer: Shannon Potter
  • Mixer: Chad Bedell
  • Sound Designers: Patrick Ginn, Clinton D. Jones, Ronald Dutch Hill, Scott Wolf, Keith Bilderbeck, Alan Rankin
  • Sound Design Asset Managers: Alexander Leeman Johnson, Jesse Garcia

Additional Recording Services[edit | edit source]

Hyperbolic Audio[edit | edit source]

  • Executive Producer: Angela Bennet
  • Production Coordinator: Liana Rosenberg
  • Audio Engineer: Maxwell Chamberlin

Crawford Media Services[edit | edit source]

  • ADR Mixer: Dave Wilson

Happy Feet Foley[edit | edit source]

  • Foley Mixer: Brett Voss
  • Foley Artists: Jeffrey Wilhoit, Dylan T. Wilhoit, Joe Sabella

Canongate Technicolor[edit | edit source]

  • Foley Mixers: David Jobe, John Santacore
  • Foley Artists: Alicia Stevenson, Dawn Fintor

One Step Up[edit | edit source]

  • Foley Mixer: Dan O'Connell
  • Foley Artist: John Cucci

Sounddogs[edit | edit source]

  • Owner: Rob Nokes
  • Field Recording: Rob Nokes, Dan Kerr, Kristina Stepanova
  • Sound Librarians: Luciano Del Zoppo, Ivan Markovic, Facundo Moreno

MCE Racing Dynamometer[edit | edit source]

  • MCE Racing Dynamometer: Kevin Murray

Creative Fabworks[edit | edit source]

  • Vehicle Casting/Driving: Kevin Morgan
  • Vehicle Owners: Mike Morgan, Craig Taylor

Art Outsourcing[edit | edit source]

Virtuous[edit | edit source]

  • CEO: Gilles Langourieux
  • Managing Director: Andrey Supryaga
  • Administrators: Jacob DiGennaro, Zhang Zhuodan
  • Character Art Directors: Wei Wu, Lu Jia Neng
  • Character Art Producers: Youyou Wu, Wang Jinzhao
  • Environment Art Directors: Qin Meng, Zhang Chong, Wang Jing
  • Environment Art Producers: Zhao Haijuan, Zhang Lu, Li Xia
  • Character Artists: Gai Xiao, Wang Yong, Li Bin, Xie Ming Cheng, Li Wei Wei, Zhou Han Chen, Li Yao Qiang, Li Song, Zhang Liu Xia, Liu Peng, Hu Zan Heng, Zhou Yao Yao, Mao Yi Xuan, Han Zhang, Cai Jian Bo, Liu Chang, Li Rui Qi, Wu Dan Hui, Lu Yu Cheng, Zeng Dan, Yan Xiang, Wu Hang, Feng Li Bin, Huang Zhi Li, Qu Dejiang, Xing Yuanlong, Shen Zhong, Tian Zhongzan
  • Environment Artists: Zhu Hanqi, Wu Xingjian, Tao Huang, Li Yanlong, Zhang Haiyan, Zhou Luting, Yang Cunji, Zhang Yong, Liang Jianwei, Liu Cailing, XueJiao Zhang, Lu Yangyi, Long Danfeng, Liu Lingfeng, Zhang Danyi, Yang Shasha, Zhang Kai, Jia Jia, Huawei Zhu, Cheng Xiang, Chao Feng, Junjie Hu, HongMing Wu, LongQiu Deng, Shen Bingcheng
  • Support Team: Meredith Gaffney Stevenson, Scott Paterson

The Studio of Secret6, Inc.[edit | edit source]

  • President: Ronald Schaffner
  • Business Operations Director: Alexis Lewington
  • Art Director: Carlos Gregor Calalec
  • Lead Technical Artist: Jory Aquino
  • Senior Project Lead: Jennifer Aguilar
  • 3D Leads: Cherrelle Ann Consulta, Michael Lamit, Mark Vincent Rodriguez
  • 3D Artists: Wilma Abad, Kristoffer Cyrus Abardo, Kim Bangcola, Jemuel Bernaldez, Mecilla Calalec, Therine Chan, Vincent Allen Cheng, Noel Alejandro Cortes, Joram Jacob Cruz, Charles Gerodias, Jemie Farr Gonzales, Mark Kenneth Hitosis, Paolo Miguel Labe, Gerard Laudiangco, Bernadette Lirio, Frederick Non, Jonathan Jackson Ong, Chris Noel Paladan, Aileen Aninipot-Paladan, Alexander Signey, Sofia De Guzman, Joseph Abegail Torres
  • 2D Art Director: Rose Ann Galit
  • Senior Texture Artist: Jemuel Bernaldez
  • 2D Artists: Jillian Young, Joshua Bermudez, Gerald Recidoro
  • Project Manager: Jozette Anne Tuquib
  • Special Thanks: Abigail Lim Dela Cruz, Dino M. De Guzman, Vijay Kumar Sharma, Marco Angelo Tana, Barry Lyndon Verastigue

Mindwalk Studios[edit | edit source]

  • CEO: Ashley Liu
  • President: Michael Gagnon
  • Project Managers: Hannah Wood, Elfy Liu, Wendy Shen, Effy Wang
  • Art Leads: Chu Jia Qi, Lv Yu Long, Tang Liang, Yang Shao Yu, Zhang Heng Yu, Yuan Zhaoguo
  • Artists: Amy Payne, Bai Kun, Bai Yu Jie, Chen Bing Xu, Chen Chao Qiang, Chen Ming Qiang, Fan Dong Ming, Fan Wei Peng, Han Ying, Jia Wen Zhe, Jin Yu Fei, Jing Lei, Lang Nan, Li Jia Nan, Li Ke, Li Lei, Lin Gen, Liu Du Hong Bo, Liu Ming Yang, Liu Ming Yang (also as Liu Meng Yan), Lv Liang, Ma Jin Jin, Meng Ling Zhang, Peng Ming Xuan, Ren Jia Qi, Sean Buck, Shen Zi Wen Di, Sheng Lei, Su Hao Yue, Suo Hao Yue, Tan Xi Yue, Tang Bo, Tian Baice, Wang Dong Yu, Wang Huan, Wang Jing Jing, Wang Jing Yi, Wang Luanjiu, Wang Shang Wen, Wang Tian Tian, Wang Xi, Wang Yue, Xie Chi, Xu Yue, Guang Yang, Yu Chen, Yu Dawang, Zhang Duo, Xin Zhang, Zhao Yan Chao, Zhou Tao, Zhu Peng Cheng, Zhu Qiu Bei
  • Technical Artists: Christopher Cleveland Berry, Joshua Lee Pierson
  • Additional Assistance: Li Xin Yi, Luo Xiang Zi, Niu Xing, Ti Yun Fan, Zhang Zi Hao

Original Force Ltd.[edit | edit source]

  • CEO: Harley Zhao
  • Producer: Shirley Tang
  • Project Managers: Nancy Chen, Vera Wang
  • Art Director: Chao Chong
  • Project Leads: Lei Zhong, Jianrong Wu
  • Quality Check: Rui Yao
  • Artists: Yifan Rui, Chunbo Li, Yong Wu, Linghao Chen, Ya Zhang, Bei Yang, Ting Yao, Huanhuan Yue, Shizong Tang, Tao Xiang, Wenyan Zhou, Baoliang Yu, Yang Shanqing, Yongchun Xie, Liu Lu, Shiming Zhang, Gang Hu, Chao Lei, Xin Zhang, Zhengnan He, Chenyu Hu, Linzhan Fang, Zhongnan Mao, Zuoying Xin, Xiaolei Sang, Xiang Lu, Jingxuan Du, Ji Mi, Wang Bo, Libo Xu, Yixin Huang, Yilong Liu, Yilong Liu (also as Weilong Liu), Zhou Hui, Yi Li, Deshuai Liu, Bing Chen, Zhonghua Xie, Lei Tang, Yundi Zhang, Saichao Ding, Shicheng Wang, Li Li

Red Light CG[edit | edit source]

  • CEO: Daniel Johnson Staton
  • COO: Leo Ling
  • CRO: Claas Grimm
  • Producers: Sandy Zhang, Gary Gai
  • Art Directors: Zhang Yunke, Xia Yu, Pu Wang, Biao Yue
  • Artists: Yinpeng Cui, Shanshan Li, Gongliang Wang, Baoxing Zong, Shi Zhang, Guo Kunjie, Ning Hu, Pencheng Yang, Ce Teng, Yushan Song, Xiang Wang

Grey Canvas Studios[edit | edit source]

  • Creative Director: Andrew Kim

Visualdart[edit | edit source]

  • President: Leo Ling
  • Administrator: Young Kyung Kim
  • Artists: Young Sim Kim, Hwan Il Choi, Ah Reum Lee, Ho Gil Song, Da Hae Han

Scribble Pad Studios[edit | edit source]

  • President: James Paick
  • Founder: James Paick
  • Art Director: James Paick
  • Concept Artist: John Park

XPEC Art Center Inc.[edit | edit source]

  • General Manager: Wonder Lin
  • Lead Artist: Guanping Wang
  • Artists: Xiangyu Ding, Hui Li

Adia Entertainment Ltd.[edit | edit source]

  • CEO: Yaming Di
  • Business Operations:Lisa Lu, Matthew Dai, Jacky Jiang
  • Production Managers: Carl Chen, Iris You, Ruby Pei
  • Art Directors: Bennie Bai (also as Benny Bai), Danny Lee
  • Artists: Kelley Song, Henry Yuan, Yen Zhu, Nicole Fan, Kane Zhang, Clark Feng
  • 3D Leads: Michael Wan, Jessica Wang, Rain Wang
  • Artists: Don Yu, Nick Yang, Jay Rong, Amy Qin, Sylvia Zeng, Ashley Jiang, Eva Meng, Lucas Lai, Carl Jia, Dan Feng, Lois Liu

Passion Republic[edit | edit source]

  • Outsourcing Producer:' Aik Sern Ng
  • Lead Artist: Kok Yip Sun
  • 2D Artists: Tham Hoi Mun, Kael Ngu Shien Howe, Tneh Sau Keong, Lum Siew Hong, Chung Yee Ling
  • 3D Artists: Patrick Liow Wei Sheng, Tiong Boon Chee, Teow Chent Cheat, William Chai Jun Wai, Mau Wei Yong, Sara Khoo Woan Yng, Chloe Chew Bee Teng, Lim Yin Ning, Lim Yin Yee, David Yow

One Pixel Brush[edit | edit source]

  • One Pixel Brush: Shaddy Safadi

Sony Computer Entertainment[edit | edit source]

Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios[edit | edit source]

  • President: Shuhei Yoshida
  • Senior Vice President: Scott Rohde
  • Vice President, Product Development: Connie Booth
  • Senior Director, Product Development: Grady Hunt
  • Senior Producer: Sam Thompson
  • Associate Producers: Victor Harris, Bryan Pardilla
  • Senior Staff Technical Project Manager: Eric Hayashi
  • Director, Financial Planning and Analysis: Karen Chu
  • Senior Business Finance and Operations Manager: Steve Chow
  • Business Finance and Operations Manager: Nancy Ding
  • Director, User Experience Research: Nana Wallace
  • Manager, User Experience Research: Justin Tanimura
  • Principal User Researcher: Kevin Keeker
  • Associate User Experience Researchers: Sue Pacete, J. Russell Williams
  • Executive Assistants: Lee Allison Verdeckberg, Azucena Negrete
  • Production Coordinator: Nicole Bourque

Global Technology[edit | edit source]

  • Senior Vice President: Richard Lee
  • CTO WWS: Richard Lee

Product Development Service Groups[edit | edit source]

  • Senior Director of Service Groups: David Murrant
PDSQ Music[edit | edit source]
  • Director of Music: Chuck Doud
  • Music Composed by: Henry Jackman
  • Score Produced by: Henry Jackman, Jonathan Mayer
  • Associate Music Producer: Scott Hanau
  • Music Integration by: Scott Hanau, Andrew Buresh
  • Music Editing: Andrew Buresh, Anthony Caruso, Joel Yarger, Marc Senasac, Matt Levine, Ernest Johnson, Ted Kocher, Rob Goodson
  • Music Mixing: Alan Meyerson, Anthony Caruso, Joel Yarger, Marc Senasac
  • Mix Supervision Provided by: Alan Meyerson
  • Additional Music by: Alex Belcher
  • Uncharted Trilogy Score Composed by: Greg Edmonson
  • Score Technicians: Maverick Dugger, Victor Olegovich Chaga
  • Score Coordinator: Matthew K. Justman
  • Pro Tools Operator: Chris Barrett
  • Assistant Pro Tools Operator: Adam Miller
  • Orchestration by: Stephen Coleman
  • UK Music Preparation & Librarian: Jill Streater
  • Music Recorded at Air Studios, London, by: Nick Wollage
  • Orchestra Conducted by: Gavin Greenaway
  • Orchestra Leader: Everton Nelson
  • Orchestra Contractor: Isobel Griffiths
  • Assistant Orchestra Contractor: Lucy Whalley
  • Cellist: Caroline Dale
  • Senior Manager, Music Affairs: Jason Swan
  • Music Affairs Specialist: Justin Fields
  • Senior Music Department Coordinator: Vanessa Zamora
  • Project Manager: Angelica Garde
  • Music Department Assistant: Kerry Ryan
  • Additional Music Courtesy of: APM Music Hollywood; CA
PDSG Sound[edit | edit source]
  • Senior Manager: Gene Semel
  • Sound and Dialog Managers: David Wayne Collins, Nassim Ait-Kaci
  • Senior Sound Designers: Erick Ocampo, Christopher L. Clanin, Jeremy Rogers
  • Additional Sound Design: Robert Burns, Casey Slocum, Zack Bogucki, Aaron Sanchez, Marc Farly, Erik Buensuceso, Ken Felton, Emile Mika, Jeff Darby, Derrick Espino, Leonardo Tortolo Magrin, Justin Conmy
  • Dialog Coordinator: Harrison Deutsch
  • Dialog Editors: Erica Mehallo, Heather Plunkard, Adam Dolin, Kyle Richards
  • Department Coordinator: Iona Maas
  • House Engineers: Chris Canning, Kellogg Boynton
  • Special Thanks: Kimber Bennett, Louise Gray
PDSG Visual Arts (VASG)[edit | edit source]
  • Director of Visual Arts: Michael Mumbauer
VASG Production[edit | edit source]
  • Senior Manager of Production: Neil Ingram
  • Manager of Production: Karen Muro Waller
  • Senior Project Managers: Cathy Cox, Garrick Oyama
  • Project Manager: Ke'ala Reyes
  • Production Coordinators: Sheila Manansala, Fred Dossola, Angel Orlando
  • Production Assistant: Marissa Graff
VASG Motion Capture & Scanning[edit | edit source]
  • Senior Manager, Motion Capture & Scanning: James Scarafone
  • Project Manager: Teresa L. Porter
VASG Motion Capture, Los Angeles[edit | edit source]
  • Motion Capture Manager: Stephen Olsen
  • Motion Capture Studio Supervisors: Matt Bauer, Bill Beemer
  • Lead Studio Technician: Ryan Beeson
  • Stage Technicians: Scot Carlisle, Jeffrey Price, Von Williams, Joshua Matthews
  • Key Set Production Assistant: Walter Gray IV
  • Production Assistants: Alexa Rose Kolb, Katarina Turk
  • Lead Camera Operators: Kyle Klütz, Elisha Christian
  • Camera Operators: Jonathan Bruno, Tony Perja, Brian Outland, Trent Ellis, Brooks Ludwick, Will Roegge, Paul Sun, Chris Arata
  • Video Assist: Elise Morris, Kelly Robertson
  • Lead Makeup Artist: Grace Pae
  • Makeup Artists: Mara Levarre, Sean Harris, Elisa Ruminer
  • Lead HMC: Nikola Dupkanic
  • BTS Camera: Charles Eck
VASG Motion Capture, San Diego[edit | edit source]
  • Lead Studio Technician: Kevin Wang
  • Studio Technician: Brian Phipps
  • Senior Motion Capture Tracker: David Ibarra
  • Motion Capture Trackers: Michael Hash, Daniel L. Legg, Matt Fuller, David Wu
VASG Scanning[edit | edit source]
  • Lead Scan Technician: Chip Parsons
  • Lighting Technician:Armon Vahidi
  • Makeup Artist: Cindy Rankin
VASG Animation[edit | edit source]
  • Senior Manager of VASG Animation: John Meehan
  • Manager, Final VASG Animation: Douglas Hagstrom
  • VASG Animation Supervisors: Tom Bland, Paul A. Davies

Lead VASG Animators: Eric Bribiesca, Jacob Cementina, James L. Jones Jr., Les Major, Allison Orr, Richard F. Pince, Darrell J. Robinson, Donald Waller, Jeffrey Weidner, Israel Woolfolk

  • VASG Animators: Samantha Allen, Asi Ben-Avraham, Aida Cazares, Sylvia Chambers, Tiffany Cheung, Cody Childress, Richard T. Clark, Xavier Coton, Matthew Egler, Andrew Ford, Megan Goldbeck, Vanessa Gonzalez, Isaac Marcos Gonzalez Pileno, Rodrigo Gonzalez, Diana Grande, Richard Hopper, Ryan Hoster, Tom Judd, Soo Kang, Benjamin Kantor, Phillip Kourie, Amelia Kurth, Samuel Lanane, Dao Luong, Michael Marbery, Tim McNulty, Martha Murrie, Wing Ni Ni Chung, Aaron Papa, Paul D. Parker, Moy Parra, Jordan Pitchon, Justin M. Rochon, William Rodgers, Kevin Scott, Jessa Sininger, Sani Spectra, Jesse Sugarman, Aaron Traciak, David Vander Pol, Porter Vinson, Brian Ward, Donovan Watt, Garrett Wegner, Joon Yang, Alex Zemke
  • VASG Motion Edit Manager: Robert MacKenzie
  • VASG Motion Edit Supervisor: Eduardo Contreras
  • VASG Motion Editors: Fred Carrico, Paul Vernon, John Walker
  • VASG Technical Animation Production Support Manager: Sarah-Elizabeth Clemens
  • VASG Technical Supervisor: Christian G. Vagnati
  • VASG Technical Artist Leads: Milagro Feijoo, Marvin Najor
  • VASG Technical Project Manager: Christopher Evans
  • VASG Technical Artists: Steve Hada, Josiah Jackson, Lee J. Meza
VASG Art Development[edit | edit source]
  • Studio Art Director: Care Michaud-Wideman
  • Art Manager: Janelle Pitchford
  • Senior Art Project Manager: Michelle Conklin
  • Scan Lead Artist: Rolando A. Lerma
  • Scan Artists: Danielle Burcky, Favian Beltran, Angela Padua, David Paulsen, Jelissa Tycksen, Michael Sliffe, Ryan Jewell, LaMarvin McMorris
  • Lead Facial Artist: Patrick Switzer
  • Senior Facial Artist: Kirk G. Mawhinney
  • Facial Artists: Mike Edwards, Daniel Driussi
  • Facial Technical Director: Christopher Mayberry
  • CG Supervisor, Parrot: Frank Bonniwell
VASG Engineering[edit | edit source]
  • Manager of Software Engineering: Darin Velarde
  • Engineers: Dustin Jones, Jesse Clemens, Jeffrey Apczynski, Eric Lalumiere, Thomas Barbour, Homoud Alkouh, Cameron Fulton, Chad Lichty, Xinyu Zhang
  • Game Engine Integration: Darren J. Robb
VASG Service Development[edit | edit source]
  • Manager, Service Development & Operations: Su-Cheng Wu
  • Senior Technical Project Manager, Parrot: Colin Hodges
  • Operations Project Manager: Toby Ow
  • QA Technical Coordinator: John Bell
VASG Studio Support[edit | edit source]
  • Manager, Business Operations: Nonet Vargas
  • Studio Coordinator & Analyst: Trisha Manbeck Roston
  • Studio Recruiter: April Wise
  • Yoh On‑Site: Nikki Leddo
  • Studio Systems Administrator: William Lawrence
PDSG Fabrication Arts & Design[edit | edit source]
  • Senior Manager: Gary Barth
PDSG Creative[edit | edit source]
  • Senior Manager of Creative: Arran Green
  • Production Managers: Matt Owca, Sean Thomas
  • Art Director: Andrew Hamilton
  • Creative Director: Brandon Akiaten
  • Senior Producer: Scott Sorensen
  • Senior Artist: Jared Gray
  • Senior Editor: Ryan Mudd
  • Senior Engineer: Ronald Ilano
  • Project Manager: Tiffany Collins-Anderson
  • Motion Designers: Mark Johnson, Dani Canonigo, Tim Hook
  • Editors: Steve Scoville, Louis Pepiton, Sean Kennedy
  • Studio Engineers: Charles Eck, Daniel Olson
  • Technical Artists: Bob Estus, Matthew Baker
PDSG Operations & Business Finance Support[edit | edit source]
  • Business Finance & Ops Manager: George Allison
  • Business Finance & Ops Analyst: Ilia Dolaptchiev
  • Manager of PDSG Operations: Zachary Kuhn
  • QA/Business Systems Analyst: Tony Forte
  • Web Developer: Joshua Balancio
  • Operations Coordinator: Justin Anderson
  • Senior Department Administrative Assistant: Mayu McKean

Advanced Technology Group[edit | edit source]

  • Director, Advanced Technology Group: Nicolas Serres
  • Advanced Technology Group: Dean Ashton, Tobias Berghoff, Chris Carty, Tim Dann, Vince Diesi, Dave Fletcher, Adam Garman, Natasha Griffiths, Richard Griffiths, Mike Kenny, Peter Marshall, Simon Pilgrim, Tony Pyle, Matteo Scapuzzi, Benjamin Segovia, Nikola Sprljan, Steven Tattersall, Steven Tovey

Lams Team[edit | edit source]

  • Principal Programmer, Lams Team: Christopher Burgess
  • Senior Programmer, Lams Team: Simon Ryan
  • Programmer, Lams Team: Michael Powell

Online Technology Group[edit | edit source]

  • Director, Online Technology Group: Ken Miyaki

Online Technology Group (US)[edit | edit source]

  • Senior Manager, Online Technology Group: Mohammed Khan
  • Senior Producer, Sharefactory Team: Stuart Platt
  • Staff Software Engineers, Sharefactory Team: Wade Lutgen, Dennis Tierney

Tools & Technology Group[edit | edit source]

  • Director of Engineering, Tools & Technology Group: Edward Lerner
  • Supervisor Project Management, Tools & Technology Group: Ambur Lowenthal
Audio Team[edit | edit source]
  • Senior Manager Programming, Audio Team: Keith Charley
  • Audio Team: Garin Hiebert, Joshua Breindel, Laurent Betbeder, John Gorden, Paul Skibitzke, Carlo Vogelsang, Nicky Hind
Platform Architecture[edit | edit source]
  • Manager, Platform Architecture: Alex Rosenberg
  • Platform Architecture Team: Michael Spencer, John Thompson, Rafael Ávila De Espíndola, Filipe Cabecinhas, Jon Meissen, Sean Silva, Simon Whittaker, Patrick Mansfield, Mike Edwards
Game Tech Team[edit | edit source]
  • Senior Manager SW Engineering, Game Tech Team: Max Elliott
  • Game Tech Team: John Bowidowicz, Alan Beckus, Jacob Langford, Matthew Mahony, Patrick O'Leary
Ship WWS Collaboration Web Team[edit | edit source]
  • Senior Manager, WWS Collaboration Platform: Alex Davidson
  • Manager, WWS Collaboration Platform Operations: Kenny Mikami
  • Collaboration Web Team: Gerard Horan, Hai Nguyen, John Udasco, Jason Rossman, Jared Boone, Krishna Kamity, Boris Gomelsky, Tod Trevillian, Will Barrueto, Becket Hackett, Chris Orescan, Siobhan Viviers
DTE[edit | edit source]
  • Senior Manager SW Engineering, DTE: Max Elliott
  • DTE Team: Jillian Moore, Dan Volpe, Andrea Biaggi, Jesse Morris, Scott Zwerner, Matthew Madson, Scott Oom

Global Platform[edit | edit source]

  • Vice President, Global Platform: Charles Connoy
  • Senior Director, WWS QA: Ritchard Markelz

WWS QA Test Services (US)[edit | edit source]

  • Director, WWS QA Test Services: Rob Thompson
  • Managers, Test Services: Andrew Vecchio Moore, Chris Paden
  • Lead Quality Assurance Testers, Functional Test Services: Jason Sanders, John Romero, Ben Fisher, Romie John Quinto, Paul Railton
  • Contingeng Game Test Analysts, TRC Test Services: Johnny Wing, Jeremy Gelacio, Derek Argonza, Joseph Huynh
  • Contingent Game Test Analysts, Functional Test Services: Andrew Cayabyab, April Nazareno, Benjamin Raymundo, Christian Aballi, Dylan Keizur, Fernando Barroso, Glenn Camaclang, Ivan Ortega, Jessica Ricca, John J. Ramos, Jon Michael Motong, Matthew Macabitas, Matthew D. Wright, Max Benjamin, Myles Labarinto, Sean Robinson, Ted McCoy, Thomas Mack, Todd Cauzza, Trey Morgan, Cori Hatlestad
  • Lead Network Test Engineer, Network Test Services: Paul J. Flannigan
  • Network Test Engineers, Network Test Services: Robby Cheverton, Esau Garcia, Joshua Kahelin
  • Lead Quality Assurance Testers, TRC Test Services: Antel Powell, Sergio Macias Jr.
  • Senior Compliance Analysts, TRC Test Services: Brandon Seymour, Matthew Jenssen, Michael Yubane
  • Technical Compliance Analyst, TRC Test Services: Joe Mitchell

WWS QA Test Services (EU)[edit | edit source]

  • Director, Test Services and QA Engineering, WWS QA: David Parkinson
  • Department Assistant: Kate Murray
  • Senior Manager, Test Services: Nadine Martin
  • Test Manager, Test Services: Wayne Smith
  • Functional Test Leads, Test Services: Michael Van De Waal, Martin Houghton
  • Functional Senior Tester, Test Services: Barclay Christmas
  • Functional Testers, Test Services: Craig Harrison, Adam Bramhill, Rebecca Moore
  • Functional Testers (Contract), Test Services: Wesley Hindle, Jennifer Swann, Paul Sullivan, Sarah Lamb, Conor Whiteside, Kieran Uttley, Marty Keane

Test Coordinator, Test Services Paul Henderson

  • Localisation Test Leads, Test Services: Christine Enevoldsen, Krzysztof Widawski
  • Localisation Testers, Test Services: Sandrine Cao, Vincent Quézédé, Lise Mortier, Sandra Tschackert, Christoph Neubauer, Claudia Gibbardo, Manuel Ángel Tena, Marina Migueláñez Rodríguez, Szymon Figura, Filipe Alexandre-Alves Fortes, Fábio José Duarte Francisco, Cláudia Santiago, Alexander Lavrenov, Antti Tietäväinen, Saskia Ruis, Jan Roger Henden
  • TRC Test Leads:Gary Jones, John Hale
  • TRC Testers: Peter Abraham, Thomas Waterhouse-Biggins, Marc Shannon, Gary Wainwright

WWS QA Test Services (JP)[edit | edit source]

  • Director, WWS QA Test Services: Sachiko Nagasawa
  • Manager, Test Services: Yūichi Imai
  • Associate Manager, Test Services: Koji Takano
  • QA Testers: Takumi Hatakeyama, Toshiyuki Niizuma, Tomonori Ogawa, Kenichi Maeda, Yōichi Kase

WWS QA Engineering[edit | edit source]

Release Management (US)[edit | edit source]
  • Manager, Release Management: Brent Gocke
  • Associate Release Manager: Paul Crook
  • Compliance Managers: Ian Jones, Callista Tieu
  • Release Operative: Mylene Aslarona
Release Management (EU)[edit | edit source]
  • Manager, Release Management: Justin Bailey
  • Release Manager: Andrew Godden
Release Management (JP)[edit | edit source]
  • Senior Manager, Release Management: Yuki Sato
  • Release Managers: Souichirou Masuda, Leaf Morgan
  • Release Operative: Izumi Harada
Test & Tools Engineering[edit | edit source]
  • Manager, Test & Tools Engineering: Michael Davies
Test & Tools Engineering (US)[edit | edit source]
  • Automation Test Engineers: Will Cao, Quan La
Test & Tools Engineering (EU)[edit | edit source]
  • Data Visualisation Engineer: Simon Edwards
Test & Tools Engineering (JP)[edit | edit source]
  • Associate Test Engineers: Hayato Wada, Osamu Fukuya, Kohei Kado
Release Engineering & Media[edit | edit source]
  • Manager, Release Engineering & Media: Josh Welch
Release Engineering & Media (US)[edit | edit source]
  • Lab Technicians: Greg Hicks, Jared Mustard
Release Engineering & Media (EU)[edit | edit source]
  • Principal Release Engineering Operative: Christian Hopley
  • Release Engineering Operative: David Rigby

WWS QA Business Services[edit | edit source]

  • Director, WWS QA Business Services: Davina Mackey

WWS QA Business Services (EU)[edit | edit source]

  • Project Admin, Business Operations: Mark Rice
  • Manager, Resource Services: Anthony Gill
  • Principal Vendor Coordinator, Resource Services: Natalia Craddock
  • Vendor Coordinator, Resource Services: Greg Tarka
  • Principal Talent Coordinator, Resource Services: Matthew Adderley
  • Contract Staff Coordinator, Resource Services: Tom Nicholson-Ihara

Tools Support[edit | edit source]

  • Manager, Tools Support: Shawn Moore

Tools Support (US)[edit | edit source]

  • Senior Application Administrator: Kevin Schatte
  • Application Support Analyst: Chris Bourgeois

Tools Support (EU)[edit | edit source]

  • Senior Application Support Analyst: Michael Bishop
  • Application Support Analyst: Steven Weir

Translation Services[edit | edit source]

  • Director, Translation Services: Sachiko Nagasawa
  • Manager, Translation Services: Mio Shimizu

Translation Services (US)[edit | edit source]

  • Translators: Chi Ichikawa, Noriko Sather
  • Associate Translator: Ed Chinen
  • Contingent Translator: Sinya Lee

Translation Services (EU)[edit | edit source]

  • Associate Translator: James Dyce
  • Contingent Translator: Mizuki Miyanishi

Translation Services (JP)[edit | edit source]

  • Translators: Reed Baird, Marko Bursac
  • Contingent Translators: Susma Budhathoki, Emi Ito, Taketo Usuda, Aya Nakajima

WWS QA Support[edit | edit source]

Sony India Software Center Private Limited[edit | edit source]
  • Information System Bangalore Test Team: Sujith Sukumaran, Mohammed Mansoor, Pawan Gopinath, Prashanth Kumar, Raghunadha Rao G, Vinay Govind Reddy, Saikumar Palem
Product Development IT (US)[edit | edit source]
  • Senior Penetration Tester: Alexander Shagla-McKotch
  • Information Security Engineers: Clay Higgins, Tony Burgess, Steve Loughran
  • Senior Manager, Production Services and NOC: Daniel Godbout
  • Manager, Network Operations Center: Aaron W. Merrill
  • NOC Tech I: Brian Wetter, Bob Larson
  • NOC Tech II: Todd Crowley
  • NOC Tech III (Leads): Aaron Johnston, Matthew Keen, Ryan Fulkerson
  • Staff Systems Administrators: Heath Aeria, Jonathan Rad
  • Senior Systems Administrators: Paul Carlson, Chad Sousa
  • Systems Administrators: Mark Benavente, William Lawrence, Bill Corning
  • Senior Network Systems Engineer: Lyle Carlson
  • Network Systems Engineers: Erik Munoz, Jacob Fink
  • Senior Manager, Information Technology: Vinh Tran
  • Studio IT Manager: Chad J. Williams
  • Associate IT Support Specialists: Tim Lakdawala, Carlos Garcia, Kevin Heerlein
  • Manager, Hosting Engineering: Tyler Gaede
  • In Studio Support Lead: Nasrallah Helewa
  • Staff Hosting Engineers: Jami Cromwell, Tim Wernicke
  • Staff Application Integration Engineers: Gilad Halevy, Donovan Meyers
  • Application Integration Engineer: Vaishnavi Srinivasan
WWS Global Information Technology[edit | edit source]
  • Senior Director, WWS Global IT: Steven Kirk
  • Director, Information Technology: Sonnie Livesay
  • Global Information Security Manager: Christopher Hurley
Global Technical Services[edit | edit source]
  • Director, Global Technical Services: Jon Mechan
  • Senior Enterprise Architects: Sven Nielsen, Tom Perrine, Joel Johnston
Global Technical Services (US)[edit | edit source]
  • Senior Manager, Engineering: Rob Blasé
  • Senior Storage Engineer: Staci Sanders
  • Senior Staff Technical Project Managers: Miné Okano, Salil Joshi
  • Senior User Interface Designer: Serina Chang
  • Senior Software Engineers: Ho-Man Ho, Phu Phan
  • Staff Engineers: Tim Marsh, Jeremy Lunsford, Matt Diener
  • Senior Systems Administrator: Alex Meyer
  • Technical Project Manager: Kelly Bollinger
  • Manager, Application Engineering: Joey Tan
  • Staff Database Administrator: Matt Miller
  • Senior Engineers: Matt Strocchia, Ryan Patterson
  • Senior Manager, Technical Project Management: Chris Baldwin
  • Senior Business Reporting & Operations Specialist: Ian Loofbourrow
  • Senior Staff Software Engineers: Ron Andres, Ken Mundy

Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios, Europe International Software Development[edit | edit source]

  • Senior Director: Sean Kelly
  • Executive Producer: Elodie Hummel
  • Senior Producer: Jan Kuczynski
  • Producer: Olivier Banal
  • Production Assistant: Tomoko Fujiwara
  • Localisation Services, Senior Project Manager: Gunnar Hojem
  • Localisation Services, Project Manager: Laura Cattaneo
  • Events and Communications Manager: Tom Blackmore

Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios, Japan Studio[edit | edit source]

Business Development Department[edit | edit source]

  • Producers: Daisuke Ishidate, Chris Ashimine
  • Localization by: Niina Taniguchi
  • Translator: Riku Oshima
  • Director of Localization: Jonah Masaru Nagai
  • Special Thanks: Allan Becker, Hironori Komiya, Mena Sato, Kazuhisa Wakabayashi, Software Business Department JA Technical Support Section, Legal and Business Affairs Department

Creative Product Service Department[edit | edit source]

  • Design Section: Yasuko Nii, Atsuyuki Sakimae, Kanae Shirakashi
  • Video Section, Video Editorial Engineers: Ryo Sogabe, Shingo Yoshimura
  • Special Thanks: Kazuma Kasuga, Tomohiro Imura

Production Staff[edit | edit source]

  • Recording Production: AC Create Co. Ltd.
  • Recording Director: Hiroshi Nakano
  • Recording Co‑ordinators: Zen Kerfoot, Madoka Igarashi
  • Special Thanks: Ken Kikuchi, Yohei Okada
  • Recording Studio: Tokyo TV Center
  • Recording Engineers: Eiji Hotta, Jiro Miyazawa, Yasutomo Yamana, Mutsumi Mizutani, Yumiko Shibusawa
  • Translators: Kanako Koga, Chizuko Terao, Ryu Yamada, Hiromi Kawaida, Remi Kishimoto, Junko Imai, Hitomi Matsuoka, Maire Nakata
  • Script Editor and Dramaturg: Niina Taniguchi
  • Dramaturgs: Riku Oshima, Chris Ashimine, Daisuke Ishidate

Sony Computer Entertainment Japan, Asia (Asia)[edit | edit source]

Asia Strategy Department[edit | edit source]

  • Vice President: Katsuhiko Murase
  • Director: Satoshi Komuro
  • Marketing Team: Masafumi Chiba, Arata Naito

Traditional Chinese and Simplified Chinese[edit | edit source]

  • Assistant Producers: Hakuki Lin, Winnie Tang
  • Localization Reviewer: Yuwen Wang

Korean[edit | edit source]

  • Producer: Naoki Hara
  • Assistant Producer: Edmund Zoo, Jae-Wook Ha

First Party Quality Assurance[edit | edit source]

  • Quality Assurance Manager: Ki-Bong Kim
  • Quality Assurance Assistant Manager: Sung-Min Kim
  • Testing Supervisors: Tae-Min Kim, Byoung-Joon Kim
  • QA Coordinator: Young-Hye Lee
  • Testers: Jae-Sang Cho, Min-Seok Kang, Hyo-Eun Oh, Bo-Mi Kim, Yeong-Eun Kim, Woo-Ill Byun, Jung-Gyu Jun
  • Special Thanks to: Asia Soft Inc., Nameless

Sony Computer Entertainment America, Brand Marketing[edit | edit source]

PlayStation Brand Marketing[edit | edit source]

  • President, Sony Computer Entertainment America: Shawn Layden
  • CEO, Sony Computer Entertainment America: Shawn Layden
  • Senior Vice President, Brand Marketing: Eric Lempel
  • Executive Assistant: Nicole Vanegas

First Party Games[edit | edit source]

  • Senior Director, PlayStation First Party Games: Asad Qizilbash
  • Director, First Party Games: Tim Kamienski
  • Marketing Department Assistant: Tala Rodriguez-Idencio
  • Brand Manager, First Party Games: David Bull
  • Associate Brand Manager, First Party Games: Annabelle Hua

Public Relations, Marketing Partnerships & Activation[edit | edit source]

  • Vice President of Public Relations, Marketing Partnerships & Activation: Jennifer Clark
  • Directors, Product Public Relations: Alyssa Casella, Al De Leon
  • Director, Corporate Communications: Karen Auby
  • Senior Department Assistant, Public Relations: Taylor Murphy
  • Senior Manager, Product Public Relations: Farm Saechou
  • Managers, Public Relations: Aram Jabbari, Jennifer Dean, Andrew Kelly, Brian Keltner, Sarah Dougherty
  • Senior Specialists, Public Relations: Mary Taing, Jake Jones
  • Generalist, Public Relations: Michael Marconi

Platforms Marketing[edit | edit source]

  • Vice President, Platforms Marketing: John Koller
  • Executive Assistant: Adrian Plaxco
  • Director, Marketing Product Planning/SW Innovation, Home Platforms: Scott McCarthy
  • Senior Manager, Business Models & Forecasting Analysis: Eric McCall
  • Brand Manager, Home Platforms: Cristian Cardona
  • Manager, Console Brand Marketing: Alex Gómez
  • Assistant Brand Managers, Home Platforms: Mia Putrino, Cody Morales
  • Brand Manager, Non-Game Apps: Jamaal Moore
  • Senior Product Manager, Peripherals: Anand Agarwal
  • Product Manager, Peripherals: Steve Schwartz
  • Senior Manager, Merchandise Licensing for North America: Gerardo Riba
  • Senior Consumer Manager, Licensing: Hykeema Moorer
  • Marketing Specialist, Licensing: Stephanie Fradue
  • Senior Manager Membership Marketing, Digital Platforms: Andy Lum
  • Lead Brand Manager, Digital Platforms: Anson Fong
  • Marketing Specialist: Michael Birincioglu
  • Manager Marketing Operations: Mathew Anderson
  • Financial Analyst: Betsy Ek
  • Manager Producer, Product Development: John Sweeney
  • Project Manager, Production Development: Daniel Kim

Marketing Partnerships & Activations[edit | edit source]

  • Director, Marketing Partnerships & Activations: Jill Erb
  • Brand Experience & Activation Manager: Shelly Richardson
  • Brand Activation Manager: Kristin Ferrito
  • Specialist, Brand Experience & Marketing Communications: Michael Steranka

Creative, Design, Video, & Events[edit | edit source]

  • Vice President, Creative, Design, Video, & Events: Joby Hirschfeld
  • Creative Logistics & Operations Senior Manager: Lori Chase-Nardi
  • Director, Events: Alyson Arrastio
  • Events Manager: Alex Belfield
  • Events Specialist: Julia Scott

Creative Services[edit | edit source]

  • Creative Services Team: Miquel Godinez, Larissa Gamarra, Nick Reyes, Ayinde Benn, Sebastian Casallas, J. M. Garcia, Tiffany Parcasio, Balinder Rajasansi, Alicia Beam, Mary Disbrow, Blanca Hernandez, Margo Williams

Art & Design[edit | edit source]

  • Senior Manager, Art & Design: Blake Robertson
  • Creative Services Assets Manager: Ted Jalbert
  • Producers: Kim T. Ho, Kyra Ivanoff, Samantha Liss
  • CG Team Lead: Joshua Miller
  • Senior CG Artists: Christopher Hamilton, Wren Myer, Justin Williams
  • Senior Motion Designers: Scott Bartholomew, Tony Grisey, Tony Papesh
  • Senior Compositors: Christian Castaneda, Steve Jaworski, Heath Kraynak, Videl Torres
  • Motion Designers: Christine Kistner, Nick Sutter
  • Digital Team Lead: Gorman Lai
  • Senior Digital Artist: Luis Castro
  • Senior Print Artists: Joey Alaniz, Eric Feng, Jason Gibson, Carlos Mondragon
  • Print Artist: Adrian Janowicz
  • Senior Technical Director, Pipeline: Joseph Perenia

Video Services[edit | edit source]

  • Executive Producer & Director, Video Production: Michael Brynteson
  • Video Services Manager & Technical Producer: Brian Kellison
  • Manager, Video Operations: Tim Hart
  • Lead Video Editors: Richard Jones, Steven Gerhardt, Martin Garcia, Wayne Simbro
  • Video Editors: Kenneth Warren, Jerome Chagnon, Matt Wong, Joseph Pettinati, Alejandro González, Diana Zogaric, Jeff MacKinnon, Michelle Hauser, Chris Reagan
  • Senior Video Production Specialist: Rey Gutierrez
  • Video Production Coordinator: Elizabeth Osborne
  • Video Production Studio Assistant: Greg Mosher
  • Video Production Administrative Assistants: Michael Kalkanis, Marvin Barrera
  • Producer & Video Production Managers: Alex Charlow, Katie Montgomery, Zac Minor, Mili Rosales

Strategic Brand Planning, Innovation, & Communication[edit | edit source]

  • Senior Director, Consumer Insights, Marketing Analytics, & Digital Communications: Peter Summersgill

Consumer Insights[edit | edit source]

  • Senior Manager, Consumer Insights: Evan Stern, Marie Carpenter
  • Analyst, Consumer Insights: Nick Johnson

Analytics[edit | edit source]

  • Senior Managers, Marketing Analytics: Danell Chang, Ankur Uttam
  • Business Planning Manager: Crystal Ban

CRM[edit | edit source]

  • CRM Manager: Danielle Rose
  • Email Marketing Specialist: Olga Pastel
  • Loyalty Marketing Manager: Jenny Lee
  • CRM Analytics Manager: Peter Liu
  • CRM Analytics & Operations Manager: Mina Kent
  • CRM Analyst: Bhuwaneswari Ramaswamy

PlayStation.com[edit | edit source]

  • Senior Manager, PlayStation.com: Nick Wemyss
  • Manager of Web Development: Agha Mehdi
  • Manager of Web Operations: Stephen Chandler
  • Manager of Editorial & Content: Chris Roper
  • Build Manager & Mobile: Jose Ochoa
  • Web Analytics Manager: Aman Singh
  • Senior Tech Developer: Jitender Kalsi
  • QA Lead: Nazeer Pasha
  • Project Manager: Michael Ng
  • Web Analytics Specialist: Victoria Yang
  • Web Developers: Pranay Goyal, Arun Thaker, Girish Bhopale, Leela Boddapati, Sangeeta Surapur
  • Web Content & UX: Michael Tao, Sam Bishop
  • Web Services Manager: Mary McInnis
  • Automation QA Engineer: Priscilla Peter
  • Senior Project Manager: Morgan Haro
  • Web Design Lead: Garrett Scafani

IMC Manager[edit | edit source]

  • IMC Manager: Eve Kosol

Community Management[edit | edit source]

  • Senior Community Specialists: Richard Imperial, Kristine Steimer
  • Community Management & Social Media Intern: Jeffrey Monticelli

Social Media[edit | edit source]

  • Senior Manager, Social Media: Sid Shuman
  • Social Media Specialists: Justin Massongill, Ryan Clements

Latin America[edit | edit source]

  • General Manager, Latin America: Anderson Garcias
  • Director, Marketing, Latin America: Rossanna Aranibar
  • Manager, Product Marketing: Pedro Caramuru
  • Manager, Brand Marketing: Jaime Casis
  • Brand Marketing Associate: Joelle Messianu
  • Brand Marketing Web Specialist: Daniel Molina
  • Senior Manager, Communications & External Relations: Ken Balough
  • Senior Public Relations Specialist: Lorenzo Grajales
  • Marketing Coordinator: Sugeily Benitez
  • Marketing Manager, Mexico: Mercedes Soto
  • Marketing Manager, Brazil: Alessandra Luizello

Sony Computer Entertainment America, Legal & Business Affairs[edit | edit source]

  • Chief Legal Officer: Riley R. Russell III
  • Vice Presidents, Deputy General Counsil: Anthony J. Justman, Steve T. Madsen
  • Director, Corporate Compliance & Employment Law: Kevin Chung
  • Senior Corporate Counsel: Jana MacDougall, Lindsey Möhle
  • Senior Manager: Christine DeNezza
  • Senior Paralegals: Richard Daniels, Marla A. Dressen

Sony Computer Entertainment Europe, Sales and Marketing[edit | edit source]

  • European VP, Product Marketing: Usama Al-Qassab
  • European Director of Software Marketing: Toby Morrish
  • European Software Marketing Manager: Chris Weatherhead
  • European Product Manager: Thaddeus Morse
  • European Director of Communications: David Wilson
  • European Senior PR Manager: Gemma Willocks
  • European PR Manager: Adam Merrett
  • European Marketing Assistant: Sian Anderton
  • European Release Manager: Robert Walker
  • European Graphic Designer: Andy Hope
  • European Copywriter: Joe Hibbs
  • European Software Campaign Producer: Phil Lynch
  • European CRM Coordinator: Ben Thorpe
  • European Packaging Coordinator: Jeremy Lavich

Sony Computer Entertainment Japan Asia[edit | edit source]

Marketing Communication Department, Japan[edit | edit source]

  • Vice President: Yoshinori Matsumoto
  • Director: Taku Nishijima

Strategy Planning Department[edit | edit source]

  • Directors: Tomoki Kawaguchi, Tetsuro Sakurai
  • Manager: Keita Hayashi
  • Sales Planner: Kei Okubo

Network Business Department[edit | edit source]

  • Vice President: Hidefumi Tsukazaki
  • Manager: Aiko Shishido
  • PlayStation Store Promotion: Shuhei Nishimura
  • Manager: Daita Sakamoto