World of Warcraft/Credits

From Codex Gamicus
Jump to: navigation, search

World of Warcraft

Awards | Changelog | Cheats | Codes | Codex
Compatibility | Covers | Credits | DLC | Help
Localization | Manifest | Modding | Patches
Ratings | Reviews | Screenshots | Soundtrack
Videos | Walkthrough

.

Game Design[edit | edit source]

Blizzard Entertainment

Executive Producer[edit | edit source]

Mike Morhaime

Team Lead[edit | edit source]

Mark Kern.

Art Director[edit | edit source]

William Petras

Creative Director[edit | edit source]

Chris Metzen

Lead Animator[edit | edit source]

Kevin Beardslee

Lead Artist[edit | edit source]

Justin Thavirat

Lead Character Artist[edit | edit source]

Brandon Idol

Lead Designers[edit | edit source]

Rob Pardo
Allen Adham

Lead Programmer[edit | edit source]

John Cash

Lead Technical Artist[edit | edit source]

Kyle Harrison

Producers[edit | edit source]

Shane Daibiri
Carlos Guerrero

Additional Production[edit | edit source]

Chris Sigaty

Programming[edit | edit source]

Jesse Blomberg
Dan Buckler
Robert Bridenbecker
Jeff Chow
Scott Hartin
Sam Lantinga
Twain Martin
Loren McQuade
Collin Murray
David Ray
Joe Rumsey
Derek Sakamoto
Tim Truesdale
Matthew Versluys
Jeremy Wood

Additional Programming[edit | edit source]

Andy Bond
Bob Fitch
Monte Krol
Graham Madarasz
Jay Patel

Install/Patch/Distrobution Programming[edit | edit source]

Brian Fitzgerald
John Mikros
John Stiles
Tony Tribelli
Stephen C. Wong

Install/Patch/Distrobution Producer[edit | edit source]

Derek Simmons

Macintosh Programming[edit | edit source]

John Mikros

Additional Macintosh Programming[edit | edit source]

Rob Barris
John Stiles

Animators[edit | edit source]

Adam Byrne
Jay Hathaway
Eric Henze
Solomon Lee

Dungeon/City Artists[edit | edit source]

Jose Aello, Jr.
Roger Eberhart
Dana Jan
Aaron Keller
Jimmy Lo
Matt Mocarski
Brian Morrisroe
Jamin Shoulet
John Staats

World Content Artists[edit | edit source]

Carlo Arellano]]
Sam Didier
Brian Hsu
Roman Kenney
Maxx Marshall
Matt Milizia
Dan Moore
Ted Park
Gary Platner

Technical Artists[edit | edit source]

Peter Underwood

Exterior Level Designers[edit | edit source]

Bo Bell
James Chadwick
Mark Downie
Alen Lapidis
Matt Sanders

Additional Art[edit | edit source]

Dave Berggren
Allen Dilling
Toph Gorham
Trevor Jacobs
Tom Jung
Cameron Lamprecht
Rob McNaughton
Mickey Nielson
Matt Oursbourn

Game Designers[edit | edit source]

Tom Chilton
Eric Dodds
Michael Heiberg
Kevin Jordan
Jeggrey Kaplan
John Yoo

Quest Designers[edit | edit source]

Alex Afrasiabi
Michael Backus
Suzanne Brownell
Shawn Carnes
Michael Chu
Jeffrey Kaplan
Pat Nagle

World Designers[edit | edit source]

Geoff Goodman
Andy Kirton
Joshua Kurtz
Steven Pierce

Additional Design[edit | edit source]

Tom Cadwell
Dave Fried
Dave Hale
Eric Maloof
Scott Mercer
Scott Mercer
Matt Morris
Jennifer Powell
Dean Shipley

Cinematic Intro Director, Writer[edit | edit source]

Matt Samia

Cinematic Trailer Director, Writer[edit | edit source]

Harley D. Huggins II

Cinematics Producer[edit | edit source]

Scott Abeyta

Video Processing & Post Production Supervisor[edit | edit source]

Joeray Hall

Cinematic Artists[edit | edit source]

Jonathan Berube
Nicholas S Carpenter
Jeff Chamberlain
Aaron Chan
Ben Dai
Fausto DeMartini
Sheng Jin
Jeramiah Johnson
Jon Lanz
James McCoy
Matthew Mead
Joe Peterson
Dennis "wiz" Price
Jarett Riva
Xin Wang
Kenson Yu

Cinematic Technical Artists[edit | edit source]

John Burnett
Joe Frayne
Steeg Haskell
Jared Keller
Hung Le
Nelson Wang

Render Farm Supervisor[edit | edit source]

Mike Kramer

Additional Cinematic Artists[edit | edit source]

Dan Burke
John Chalfant
Ryan Duncan
Mark Skelton
Partick Thomas
Seth Thompson
Ru Weerasuriya
Jason Wen

Audio Supervisor (Cinematics)[edit | edit source]

Glenn Stafford

Sound Producer[edit | edit source]

Gloria Soto

Lead Composer[edit | edit source]

Jason Hayes

Lead Sound Designer[edit | edit source]

Brian Farr

Music[edit | edit source]

Tracy W. Bush
Derek Duke
Jason Hayes
Glenn Stafford

Sound Design[edit | edit source]

Tracy W. Bush
Victor Crews
Brian Farr

Casting Supervisor/VO & Sound Editor[edit | edit source]

Tami Donner Harrison

Voice Direction[edit | edit source]

Chris Metzen
Micky Neilson

Voice Acting[edit | edit source]

Michele Arko
Tracy W. Bush
Joey Cash
Johnny Cash
Victor Crews
Samwise Didier
Tami Donner Harrison
Derek Duke
Michelle Elbert
Brian Farr
Ron Frybarger
Manuel Gonzales
Carrie Gordon-Lowrey
Trula Hoosier
Harley Huggins
Timothy Ismay
Monte Krol
Abe Lasser
Jon Mankin
Twain Martin
Holly Matecki
Sean McCrea
Chris Metzen
Kaeo Millker
Lani Minella
Mike Morhaime
Collin Murray
Gloria Neely
Mickey Neilson
Nicholas Pisani
Gary Platner
David Saunders
Evelyn Smith
Glenn Stafford
Snoopy Watkins
Sundra Zafrin

Worldwide Launch Executive[edit | edit source]

Paul Sams

Worldwide Launch Management[edit | edit source]

Itzik Ben-Bassat Lisa Pearce

Manual Layout[edit | edit source]

Eli Catalan

Manual Producer[edit | edit source]

Jason Hutchins

Manual Development and Editing[edit | edit source]

Eli catalan
Elliot Chin
Jason Hutchins
Mark Kern
Denise Lopez
Jonathan Mankin
Chris Metzen
Rob Pardo
Lisa Pearce
Evelyn Smith

Manual Artwork[edit | edit source]

Carlo Arellano
Adam Byrne
Samwise Didier
Allen Dilling
Eric Henze
Brian Hsu
Brandon Idol
Semi Kim
Chris Metzen
Ted Park
Bill Petras
Glenn Raine
John Staats
Justin Thavirat
Ru Weerasuriya
Thanks to White Wolf

Quality Assurance Managers[edit | edit source]

John Lagrave

QA Night Supervisor[edit | edit source]

Sean McCrea
Mark Moser

QA Lead Testers[edit | edit source]

Jonathan Mankin

QA Lead Assistant[edit | edit source]

Robert Foote
Michael Murphy

QA Technical Engineer[edit | edit source]

Jason fader
Evelyn Smith

QA Compatibility Testing[edit | edit source]

Omar Gonzalez
Danny Nguyen
Taylor Russ

QA Team Leads[edit | edit source]

Michele Marie Arko
Scott N Army
Ben Brode
Shane S Cargilo
Jamie Chang
Michael Chen
Steven Chow
Dennis Crabtree
Les W Douglas
Michelle Elbert
Ron Frybarger
Ed Kang
Jin Kim
Ray Laubach
Brian Love
Chris Manprin
Justin K Parker
Lee Sparks
Craig Steele
David G Wagner
Stan Wang

Game Testers[edit | edit source]

Nicholas Betteker
Edward Bui
Jeff Chang
Jack Chen
James Cho
Aaron Contreras
Brandon Crumpler
Tim Daniels
Foster Michael Elmendorf
Mei Dean Francis
Jon Graves Josh Hillborn
Timothy Ismay
Michael Maggard
Stuart Massie
Jeff McLean
Kurtis Paddock RA Pearson
Nicholas M Pisani
Anthony Reyes
William Roseman
Chuck Salzman
David Sanchez
Samuel Schrimsher
Michael Schwan
Anant Singh
Brian Stankowitz
Shawn Su
Michael Mooteh Sun
Alex Tsang
Joseph Vales
Brandan Vanderpool
Sean Wang
Geoffrey Yeh
Tengying Yu

Additional Game Testing[edit | edit source]

Zach Allen
Zebulon Batke
Josh Bertram
Zach Callana
Wesley Campbell
Greg Cucchissi
Dustin Chang
Yuan Cheng
Jack Cheung
Joel Clift
Matt Coalson
Beni Elgueta
Dave Eliasberg
Brian Fattorini
Gary Gibson
Manuel Gonzales
Justin Hamilton
Jason Thor Hall
Patrick Henry
Lyno Hychong
Jeff Jones
Stephen Kim
Jason Liang
Richard Lin
Robert Lohaus
John Meyers
Brandon Norton
Haz Novoa
Wale Oyejide
David Potts
Emilio Segura
Kenneth Shaw
Steve Shin
Geordie Swainbank
Walter Takata
Joshua Tapley
Jeffrey Therrien
Ian Welke
Christopher Van Der Westhuizen
Constance Wang
Daniel Westmoreland

Technical Support Manager[edit | edit source]

Thor Biafore

Assistan Technical Support Manager[edit | edit source]

Jason Stillwell

Billing and Account Services Lead[edit | edit source]

Doug Abel

Sales/Billing[edit | edit source]

Liam Knapp
Dean Sheldon
Jason White

Technical Support Programming[edit | edit source]

David Nguyen

Technical Support Representatives[edit | edit source]

Charlie Areson
Jason Chen
Brett Dixon
Norman Harms
Joseph Holley
John Hsieh
Chad Jones
Jeff Jones
Richard Kennedy
Nathan Lutsock
Chris Nedrebo
Michael Nguyen
Michael Perce
Cuong Quach
Adam Slack
Scott Sweeting
Martin Tande
Micah Whipple
Mataio Wilson
Jamie Wood
Kenny Zigier

In-Game Support Management[edit | edit source]

Eric Avila

In-Game Support Leads[edit | edit source]

Mitchell Bricker
Chris Manley
Jason Park
John Schwartz
Max Whitaker

In-Game Support[edit | edit source]

Dustin Chang
Jeremy Conrad
Josh Downs
Nathan Erickson
Bejan Fozdar
Justin Goad
Manuel Gonzales
Ryan Gunst
Justin Guthrie
Kristen Hewes
Danielle Homer
Tony Hsu
Bryan Langford
Corey Louie
Mark McCarty
Travis Otten
Kyle Riseling
Trevor Rothman
Julie Sklarew
Brian Smith
Laura Szigeti
Asheesh Thukral
Chris Voss
Oliver Voss
David Wareham

Localization Producer[edit | edit source]

Jaso Hutchins

Associate Localization Producer[edit | edit source]

Jonas Laster

VUG Localization Team[edit | edit source]

General Manager[edit | edit source]

Gerry Carty

European Localisation Manager[edit | edit source]

Barry Kehoe

Senior Project Manager[edit | edit source]

Eithne Hagan

Translation Vendor Manager[edit | edit source]

Annette Lee

Linguistic Project Mangaer[edit | edit source]

Laura Casanellas

Linguistic Coordinator[edit | edit source]

Corina Zaha

Engineering Manager[edit | edit source]

Lawrence Moran

Senior Engineer[edit | edit source]

David Doheny

Q.A. Manager[edit | edit source]

David Hickey

Senior Q.A. Lead[edit | edit source]

Conor Harlow

Q.A. Testers - French[edit | edit source]

Maurice Larkin
Russel Perin
Dimitry Renardet

Q.A. Testers - German[edit | edit source]

Sandra Rothig
Henry Ertner
Hugh Lawton

Graphics/Audio Coordination[edit | edit source]

Bill Sweeney
David Fleming

RTM Validation[edit | edit source]

Philippe Gendreau

Blizzard Entertainment[edit | edit source]

Business Development & Business Operations[edit | edit source]

Paul Sams

Business Development & Operations[edit | edit source]

Elaine DiIorio
Denise Lopez
Isaac Matarasso
Lisa Pearce
Sarah Tucker

Information Technologies Manager[edit | edit source]

Robert Van Dusen

Information Technologies[edit | edit source]

Edward Hanes
Brian Hill
Mike Kramer
Hung Nguyen
Mike Pearce
Mike Schaefer
Jeremy Smith
Casey Suyeto
Stephen T. Wong

IT Engineering & Networking Design[edit | edit source]

Adrian Luff Jeff Berube

Data Archivist[edit | edit source]

Kirs Mackey

Office Administration/Human Resources/Facilites Management[edit | edit source]

Kacy Dishon
Jeanette Gullock
Kaeo Milker
Jamie Neveaux
Hugh Todd
Talishia Thompson

Financial Management[edit | edit source]

David Gee
Paul Sams

Public Relations[edit | edit source]

Lisa Bucek-Jenson
Elliott Chin
Gil Shif
George Wang

Web Team[edit | edit source]

Lisa Buckek-Jensen
Mathieu Chauvin
Geoff Fraizer
Mike Hein
Jon Jelinek
Gil Shif
Alex Sun
Blaine Whittle

Community Management[edit | edit source]

Lisa Bucek-Jensen
Daniel Chin
Paul Della Bitta
Gil Shif

Legal Counsel[edit | edit source]

Kevin Crook
Terri Durham
Rod Rigole
Eric Roeder
Tracy Gibbs-Sargeant
James Shaw

Global Brand Management[edit | edit source]

Neal Hubbard
Marc Hutcheson
Matt Kassan

Morth American Sales[edit | edit source]

Phillip O'Neil
Bruce Slywka
Lowell Vaughen

Marketing Creative Services[edit | edit source]

Kathy Carter-Humphreys
Jessica Drossin
Zachary Hubert
Steve Parker
Raul Ramirez
Hayley Sumner
Bill Watt

Recruiting[edit | edit source]

Jack Sterling

Packaging Artwork[edit | edit source]

Brom
William Petras
Justin Thavirat

Manufacturing[edit | edit source]

Tom Bryan
Bob Wharton

Hosting Partners[edit | edit source]

AT&T
DACOM/KIDC
Telia

Director of Dunsel Development[edit | edit source]

Frank Pearce

Thanks To[edit | edit source]

Chris Sigaty
Kirk Mahony
Jimmie Nelson
Donna Anthony
Beau Yarborough
Ian Welke
Christophe Ramboz
Michael Fuller
Flavie Gufflet
Stu Rose
Duane Stinnett
Brenda Perdion

Special Thanks[edit | edit source]

Blizzard North
Bruce Hack
Jean-Fracois Grollermund
Bob & Jan Davidson

Cinematic Sound Contracts[edit | edit source]

David Farmer
Paul Menichini
Jeff Kurtenacker
Michael Aarvoid
Robert Michael Sherlock
Tom Brewer

Blizzard Europe Team[edit | edit source]

Sales, Marketing & PR[edit | edit source]

Cédric Maréchal
Anne Bérard
Julia Gastaldi
Eric Chauveau
Yann Pallatier
Guillaume Sartre
Martin Leidenfrost
Prune Moldawan
Sebastien Garnault

Business Development/Finance[edit | edit source]

Delphine Le Corre
Benoit Mechineau
Benoit Dufor

Technical Team[edit | edit source]

Jean-Michel Courivaud
Julien Mariani
Steve Viegas
Philippe Peeters
Mathieu Chauvin

Support Servies[edit | edit source]

Frederic Menou
Christian Scharling
Emmanuel Obert

Blizzard Korea Team[edit | edit source]

Sales, Marketing & PR[edit | edit source]

Richard Kwon
Patrick Lee
Christy Um
Hyejin Yum
Jinkyu Ko
Sam Ohn
Steve Kang

Business Development[edit | edit source]

Tommy Park
Mac Kwon

Operations[edit | edit source]

Kungwon Hahn
Taewon Yun
Changuk Park

Network Operations[edit | edit source]

Sungsoo Khim
Sangyong Park
Minhong Kim
Manjung Ha

Technical Team[edit | edit source]

Jiwoong Kim
Joonho Lee
Juno Kwak
Hyunjoo Song
Jonghyuk Lee
Hanbaek Choi
Sangeun Gu
Jean Park
Seungki Choi
Hyojin Bae
Dohyeong Kim
Eunjin Kim

Support Services[edit | edit source]

James Kim
Keongwon Min
Kumshim Shin
Bum Choi
Young Namgoong
Wonjong Lee
Hunshin Lim
Jihun Lee
Jiyoon Kim
Eunjung Lee
Jinman Park
Yooseok Pan
Taehee Kang
Jinsun Park
Yongjo Choi
Hosung Lee
Eunyoung Park
Jaehong Jeong
Minsun Back
Yoonhee Kim
Dongkyun Kang
Kyunghyo Kim
Hyojin Kim
Kyungtae Myung
Sungho Eom
Jaebum Ahn
Aungoun Lee
Jungjun Lee
Sanhak Jeon
Chulsoo Jung

Finance & Administration[edit | edit source]

Ahlim Kim
Kate Kim
Okyoung Lee
Chami Kang
Junghoon Kim
Hyunjung Noh

Asia Pacific HQ[edit | edit source]

Hubert Larenaudie
Franck Villet
Mark Varburton
Chris Anseil
Kim Watt
Michael Tan
Steve Voorma