Awards | Changelog | Cheats | Codes Codex | Compatibility | Covers | Credits | DLC | Help Localization | Manifest | Modding | Patches | Ratings Reviews | Screenshots | Soundtrack Videos | Walkthrough | |
---|---|
Achievements GOG | In-Game | Origin | PlayStation Trophies | Retro Steam | Xbox Live |
Voice-Over Actors[ | ]
- Tom Hanks - Conductor, Santa, Hobo (film scenes)
- Jim Hanks - Conductor, Hobo, Ebenezer Scrooge Puppet (game scenes)
- Daryl Sabara - Hero Boy
- Nona Gaye - Hero Girl
- Michael Jeter - Smokey and Steamer
- Eddie Deezen - Know-It-All
- Jimmy Bennett - Billy the Lonely Boy
- Andre Soglinzzo - Smokey and Steamer
- Charles Fleischer - Elf Captain
- Chris Edgerly - Various
- Amber Hood - Various
- Hope Levy - Various
Gale VO Director[ | ]
- Douglas Carrigan - Voiceworks Productions / Voice Quest
Recording Studio - Atlantis Group[ | ]
- John Chominsky - Recording Engineer
- Sean Graham - V.O. Editing
Blue Tongue Entertainment Limited[ | ]
Producer[ | ]
- Nick Hagger
- Drew Morrow
- Morten Broadersen
Game Design[ | ]
- Blue Tongue Polar Express Team
Lead Programmer[ | ]
- Graeme Webb
Programmers[ | ]
- Paul Baker
- Conan Bourke
- Derek Burnheim
- Dan Khoan Chau
- Alister Hatt
Additional Programmers[ | ]
- Harvey Lee
- Chuen Lim
- Allen Weeks
Lead Artist[ | ]
- Andrew Dyson
Artists[ | ]
- Adam Bras
- Tim Brooks
- Anthony Clare
- Daniel Garcia
- Stefan Kamoda
- Julian Lamont
- Drew Morrow
- Heath Pagram
- Dmitri Prokopov
Additional Artists[ | ]
- Stephen Rushbrook
- Darren Thomas
- Darren Tibbles
Additional Art Tools[ | ]
- Stefan Kamoda
Art Director[ | ]
- Terry Lane
Internal Quality Assurance[ | ]
- Murray Lorden
Music Composed and Orchestrated by[ | ]
- Stephan Schütze
Music Performed by[ | ]
- Melbourne Symphony
Conducted by[ | ]
- Brett Kelly
Recorded at[ | ]
- ABC Southbank
Carols performed by[ | ]
- Elthan East Primary School Choir
Choir Director[ | ]
- Anne Williams
Sound Design[ | ]
- Stephan Schütze
Chairman[ | ]
- Ray Schoer
CEO / Managing Director[ | ]
- Steven Spagnolo
Joint Managing Director[ | ]
- Albert Wong
CTO / Director[ | ]
- Shane Stevens
COO / Director[ | ]
- Andrew Heath
CFO / CoSec[ | ]
- Chris Morcher
System Administration[ | ]
- Stephan Neofiton
Office Administration[ | ]
- Rose Mitchell
Special Thanks[ | ]
Ben Lane, Jake Lane, Hillary Lorden, Taeyln Male, Emily Sterling In memory of Chris Morcher, 1940-2004
THQ Australia Studios Pty. Ltd.[ | ]
General Manager/Designer[ | ]
- Steve Dauterman
Studio Manager[ | ]
- Roy Tessler
Producer[ | ]
- Derek Proud
THQ Inc.[ | ]
Vice President, Product Development[ | ]
- Philip Holt
Executive VP Worldwide Studios[ | ]
- Jack Sorenson
Director, Quality Assurance[ | ]
- Monica Vallejo
Test Supervisor[ | ]
- David Sapienza
Test Lead[ | ]
- Christopher M. Owens
Testers[ | ]
- Anthony Dunnet
- Richard Patrick
- Ali Taher
- Sean Griffith
- Randy George
- Derek Prosser
- Eric Lane
Operations Manager, Quality Assurance[ | ]
- Mario Waibel
Quality Assurance Technicians[ | ]
- James Krenz
- Brian McElroy
Mastering Lab Technicians[ | ]
- Charles Batarse
- Glen Peters
- Jon Katz
Database Applications Engineer[ | ]
- Jason Roberts
Game Evaluation Team[ | ]
- Sean C. Heffron
- Scott Frazier
- Matt Elzie
Senior Vice President, Worldwide Marketing[ | ]
- Peter Dille
Director of Global Brand Management[ | ]
- John Ardell
Product Marketing Manager[ | ]
- Kevin Hooper
Associate Product Manager[ | ]
- Ali Bouda
Director of Creative Services[ | ]
- Howard Liebeskind
Associate Creative Services Manager[ | ]
- Melissa Roth
Creative Services Coordinator[ | ]
- Melissa Donges
Senior Public Relations Manager[ | ]
- Jennifer Campana
Instruction Manual[ | ]
- Bill Maxwell
Special Thanks[ | ]
Brian Farrell, Tiffany Ternan, Germaine Gioia, Leslie Brown, Brand Carrillo, Jenae Pash, Amy Bernardino, Tami Averna, Jenni Carlson, Michelle Moreno, Susanne Dieck, Bernd Kurtz, Andreas Herbertz, Thomas Dalamitros, Patrick Fedtke
Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment[ | ]
Producer[ | ]
- Heidi Behrendt
Associate Producer[ | ]
- Jeff Nachbaur
VP, Production[ | ]
- Philippe Erwin
Marketing Manager[ | ]
- Susannah Scott
Marketing Coordinators[ | ]
- Marielle Henault
- David S. Cohen
Director, Sales & Marketnig[ | ]
- Scott Johnson
Special Thanks[ | ]
Debra Baker, Steve Bing, Steve Boyd, Wendy Bozzi, Chris Browne, Doug Chiang, Nancy Corshen, Claudia Gvirtzman Dichter, Will Files, Steve Fogelson, Amber Fredman, Gary Goetzman, Maire Gorman, Michelle Greeno, Carolyn Hadfield, Jason Hall, Tom Hanks, Tamara Johnston, Playtone, Jack Rapke, Martin Shafer, Gary Sheinwald, Brad Simonsen, Remi Sklar, Sony Imageworks, Craig Sost, Lee Speidel, Lisa St. Amand, Brett Skogen, Steve Southgate, Steve Starkey, Michael Steuerwald, Michelle Sucillon,Pamela Tarrabe, Chris Van Allsburg and Robert Zemeckis
Localized Credits[ | ]
French[ | ]
VF Director[ | ]
- Jean-Philippe Puymartin
Recording Studio - Cinéphase[ | ]
- Richard Badey - Recording Engineer
- Julien Delcourt - V.F. Editing
VO Actors[ | ]
Jean-Philippe Puymartin, Maxime Baudouin, Camille Donda, Bernard Pierre Donadieu, Laurent Levy, Michel Vigné, Jean-Claude Donda, Alexandre Bouché, Sajan Gardeux, Juliette Buchez, Antoine Buchez, Laurent Morteau, Vincent Solignac, Martin Guyot, Naoto Takemura
Script Translation[ | ]
- Christian Dura
German[ | ]
VO Director[ | ]
- Frank Schaff
Recording Studio - Blackbird Music[ | ]
VO Actors[ | ]
Maximilian Artajo, Julia Ziffer, Hannes Maurer, Hasso Zorn, Arne Elsholtz, Benjamin Seidel, Uwe Büschken, Lisa Mitsching, Erich Räuker, Michael Narloch, Julius Hasper, David Hellwig, Joseph Rebling, Lukas Stegmaier
Script Translation[ | ]
- Alexander Lowe
Italian[ | ]
Subtitle Translation[ | ]
- Carlo Cossolo
Spanish[ | ]
Subtitle Translation[ | ]
- Carmen Criado
RenderWare is a registered trademark of Canon Inc. Portions of this software are Copyright © 1998-2002 Criterion Software Ltd and its Licensors.
FMOD sound and music system copyright © Firelight Technologies Pty, Ltd., 1994-2004.
Uses Bink Video. Copyright © 1997-2004 by RAD Game Tools, Inc.